Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Upper Valley
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
    $850,000

    56 Sanborn Hill Road, Springfield, NH 03284

    3beds
    3,053sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    2.89 Acres Lot
    $857,900 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $5,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $857,900

    $815,000 - $901,000

    $5,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a home that perfectly balances modern convenience with limitless potential. The heart of this residence is an expansive, open-concept main level where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly over gleaming hardwood floors. For quiet mornings, a charming bonus breakfast nook with a custom built-in bench provides the perfect cozy corner. The layout is thoughtfully designed for longevity, featuring a convenient bedroom on the main level and a second-floor landing that serves as a bright, dedicated office space. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a true sanctuary, complete with an ensuite bath and a private balcony for peaceful evening retreats. Beyond the traditional living spaces, your imagination can take flight in the oversized bonus room located above the garage—an ideal canvas for a media room, home gym, or play area. The outdoor amenities are equally impressive, featuring a fully fenced backyard with a patio and built-in swings designed for relaxing summer nights. For the hobbyist or craftsman, the property includes an oversized detached barn, providing ample space for additional vehicles, a professional workshop, or a sprawling studio. Whether you are looking for a functional family layout or a versatile retreat to pursue your passions, this is truly the place to call home. Open House on Saturday from 10am - 1pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaime Durell,

    BHHS Verani Upper Valley Cell:617-549-3807

    Bought with:

    Heidi Reiss

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082836MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Mini Split
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Concrete,Unfinished,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,574
    • Total interior livable area: 3,053 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,053
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Dirt, Gravel, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Full
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 100
    Lot
    • Size: 2.89 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Country Setting, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: SPFDM00025L000368S000289
    • Zoning description: Rural Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Concrete, Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$850,000$278/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082836 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$850,000+35.5%$278/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082836 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Sold$627,500+14.3%$206/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4918006 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for sale$549,000+27.7%$180/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4918006 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Sold$430,000-4.2%$141/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4715719 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Price change$449,000-2.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty #4715719 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for sale$459,000$150/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,354 +1.7%$479,900
    2023$11,167 +13.3%$479,900
    2022$9,857 +4.9%$479,900
    2021$9,396 $479,900
    2020$9,396 +8.9%$479,900 +22.3%
    2019$8,627 -2.9%$392,300
    2018$8,886 +6%$392,300 +4.3%
    2016$8,383 +3.2%$376,100
    2015$8,120 $376,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03284