Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $535,500

    56 South Rd, Kent, CT 06757

    3beds
    2baths
    1,864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    3.71 Acres Lot
    $535,500 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $3,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,500

    $461,000 - $610,000

    $3,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,661/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,661/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1864 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 56 South Rd, Kent, CT 06757.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: KENTM0010B0040L46

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for rent$2,850+42.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170275363 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    9/11/2019Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170216228 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    3/2/2012Sold$255,000-13.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98511125 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Price change$295,000-7.5%$158/sqft
    Source: FAZZONE & HARRISON #F984852 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$319,000-8.9%$171/sqft
    Source: FAZZONE & HARRISON #F984852 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Price change$350,000-26.3%$188/sqft
    Source: FAZZONE & HARRISON #F984349 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Listed for sale$475,000+67.8%$255/sqft
    Source: FAZZONE & HARRISON #F984349 Report a problem
    7/28/2008Sold$283,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,182 +8.2%$247,900
    2024$3,865 +12.2%$247,900 +34.9%
    2023$3,446 +1%$183,700
    2022$3,411 $183,700
    2021$3,411 -0.2%$183,700
    2020$3,419 $183,700
    2019$3,419 -10.9%$183,700 -11%
    2018$3,839 $206,300
    2017$3,839 +1.5%$206,300
    2016$3,781 +2.6%$206,300
    2015$3,685 +4.9%$206,300
    2014$3,513 -2.1%$206,300 -16.9%
    2013$3,588 +1.3%$248,300
    2012$3,543 $248,300
    2011$3,543 +1.8%$248,300
    2010$3,481 +14.2%$248,300 +15%
    2009$3,048 +8.2%$216,000 +44.1%
    2008$2,817 $149,900
    2007$2,817 +6.9%$149,900
    2006$2,635 +3.5%$149,900
    2005$2,545 +7.2%$149,900
    2004$2,373 +4%$149,900 +38%
    2003$2,281 +5.3%$108,600
    2001$2,167 +9.4%$108,600
    2000$1,980 $108,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06757