Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $869,100

    56 Summit Boulevard, Westhampton, NY 11977

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1910
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $869,100 Zestimate®
    $621/sqft
    $4,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $869,100

    $808,000 - $947,000

    $4,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly listed ultra charming 1910 farm cape... Sweet home features three bedrooms and one bath, eat in kitchen with wall mounted ironing board. The formal dining room offers a wood burning stove and original country corner hutch and sunny living room with hardwood floors. New windows and freshly painted. Corner lot with sidewalk, only 3.3 miles to Ocean Beach and 1.7 miles to the bay ready for your kayaks & fishing poles! Private sunny yard with Southern exposure, hotub and tranquil rock waterfall. Taxes with Star $3,284 a year!, Additional information: Appearance:Very Good,Separate Hotwater Heater:Y

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria R. Gambino 631-523-1050,

    Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty 631-288-1050

    Bought with:

    Theresa J. Thompson, 10401211479

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3433135MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil, Wood
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, New Windows, Screens
    • Basement: See Remarks,Crawl Space,Full,Partial
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Dimensions: .41
    • Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900354000400011006
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier, Lawn Maintenance Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Video Cameras
    Location
    • Region: Westhampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Listing removed$3,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$3,950-3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2024Price change$4,100-72.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2024Price change$15,000-16.7%$11/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$18,000-14.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Price change$21,000-8.7%$15/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Price change$23,000+521.6%$16/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$3,700-83.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$23,000+53.3%$16/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2023Price change$15,000-21.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$19,000$14/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Sold$651,000$465/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2023Sold$651,000+0.3%$465/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3433135 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Pending sale$649,000$464/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3433135 Report a problem
    11/6/2022Price change$649,000-7.2%$464/sqft
    10/18/2022Price change$699,000+7.7%$499/sqft
    9/27/2022Listed for sale$649,000$464/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $420,700
    2023-- $420,700
    2022-- $420,700
    2021-- $420,700
    2020-- $420,700
    2019-- $420,700 -1.4%
    2018-- $426,600
    2017$3,867 $426,600
    2016-- $426,600
    2015-- $426,600 -9.2%
    2014-- $469,600
    2013-- $469,600
    2012-- $469,600
    2011-- $469,600
    2007$2,863 +194.8%$469,600 +91.8%
    2005$971 +35.7%$244,866 +7076.6%
    2004$716 $3,412

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11977