OH 5/9 & 5/10. A beautifully remodeled 4-bdrm, 2 full bathroom home, including primary suite. Set on a generous 10,018 sq ft lot in the Centerfield Subdivision of West Peabody, this single-family home offers an updated interior and a comfortable open floor plan layout ideal for modern single level living. Interior features include wood burning fireplace, central A/C, brand new appliances, granite counter tops, center island in kitchen, maple hardwood floors, new efficient vinyl windows, new electrical, including service and smart panel. Outside, enjoy the paver patio, professionally installed landscaping, utility shed and completely fenced in backyard. The property combines move-in-ready convenience with stylish upgrades throughout. Property abuts the Salem Country Club 13th hole so you can enjoy the added appeal of the golf-course setting nearby, bringing a relaxed, scenic feel to the location. Conveniently located near the North Shore Mall and Rt 128 for easy access to area amenities
Under contract
$739,000
56 Trask Rd, Peabody, MA 01960
4beds
1,420sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
10,001 Square Feet Lot
$777,900 Zestimate®
$520/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceNew efficient vinyl windowsPaver patioUtility shedCenter island in kitchenMaple hardwood floorsGranite counter tops
- 11 days |
- 1,420 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Morgan Gager 603-969-6769,
Cameron Real Estate Group 781-486-3180,
Morgan Gager 603-969-6769
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515087
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Stainless Steel Appliances
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Range
- Laundry: First Floor
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,420
- Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,420
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 10,001 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2101897
- Zoning: R1B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $520/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $507,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,697
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$777,900
$739,000 - $817,000
$3,458/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Contingent | $739,000$520/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73515087 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $739,000+97.1%$520/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73515087 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Sold | $375,000-2.6%$264/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Pending sale | $385,000$271/sqft |
Source: Lamacchia Realty, Inc. #72555231 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$271/sqft |
| 10/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $394,900$278/sqft |
| 10/4/2019 | Pending sale | $394,900$278/sqft |
| 9/25/2019 | Price change | $394,900-1.3%$278/sqft |
| 9/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,900$282/sqft |
| 9/5/2019 | Pending sale | $399,900$282/sqft |
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,900$282/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 +2.4% | $507,200 +0.9% |
| 2024 | $4,586 -3% | $502,800 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $496,600 |
| 2022 | $4,728 +19.2% | $496,600 +31.4% |
| 2021 | $3,965 +4.3% | $378,000 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $3,801 +10.9% | $353,900 +13.7% |
| 2019 | $3,426 -1% | $311,200 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $3,459 +15.7% | $301,800 +18.7% |
| 2017 | $2,989 +5.1% | $254,200 +6.6% |
| 2016 | $2,843 -5.6% | $238,500 -2.6% |
| 2015 | $3,011 +5.2% | $244,800 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $2,862 +2.7% | $230,800 -0.8% |
| 2013 | $2,787 +1.5% | $232,600 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $2,747 +1.9% | $232,400 -0.1% |
| 2011 | $2,695 +6.8% | $232,700 -3.2% |
| 2010 | $2,523 +4.6% | $240,300 -7.3% |
| 2009 | $2,411 +2% | $259,200 -4.9% |
| 2008 | $2,363 -1.3% | $272,600 -11.6% |
| 2007 | $2,394 +2.8% | $308,500 +0.7% |
| 2006 | $2,329 +1.6% | $306,400 +10.9% |
| 2005 | $2,293 +2.6% | $276,300 |
| 2004 | $2,235 +8.2% | $276,300 +26.5% |
| 2003 | $2,065 +25.1% | $218,500 +9.7% |
| 2001 | $1,651 +16.2% | $199,100 +36.4% |
| 1999 | $1,421 | $146,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01960