Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $858,700

    560 Crossroad School Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015

    4beds
    4,559sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1776
    7.5 Acres Lot
    $858,700 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $3,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $858,700

    $781,000 - $953,000

    $3,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning historic home and equestrian estate combines its 240 year old charm with modern updates. The 4,559 square foot home contains 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, heart pine floors, 6 fireplaces, formal living and dining rooms, large family room, a sun room overlooking the in ground pool, and an attached garage. A magnificent bank barn contains nearly 7,000 square feet of space on two levels for all your equestrian needs, with 12 separate horse stalls, 7.45 acres with primarily fenced pastures.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Radiant, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,559 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46090521050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1776

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carlisle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2016Sold$480,000-3.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for sale$499,000-4%$109/sqft
    Source: Bhhs Homesale Realty - Prud4 #10281185 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Listing removed$520,000$114/sqft
    Source: BHHS HOMESALE REALTY - PRUD4 #10266682 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$520,000-5.5%$114/sqft
    3/26/2015Listed for sale$550,000-11.1%$121/sqft
    8/1/2012Listing removed$619,000$136/sqft
    Source: Wolfe & Company Realtors #10219754 Report a problem
    2/23/2012Listed for sale$619,000+227.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Wolfe & Company Realtors #10219754 Report a problem
    8/26/2008Sold$189,000-50.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/18/2000Sold$380,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,785 +2.7%$450,300
    2024$8,553 +1.3%$450,300
    2023$8,446 +2.1%$450,300
    2022$8,271 $450,300
    2021$8,271 +4.9%$450,300
    2020$7,887 +510.6%$450,300
    2019$1,292 -83%$450,300
    2018$7,615 $450,300
    2017-- $450,300
    2016-- $450,300
    2015-- $450,300
    2014-- $450,300
    2013-- $450,300
    2012-- $450,300
    2011-- $450,300 +13.3%
    2010-- $397,410
    2009-- $397,410
    2008-- $397,410
    2007-- $397,410
    2006-- $397,410
    2005-- $397,410 +4.4%
    2004-- $380,540
    2003$903 $380,540
    2000-- $380,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17015