560 Dutch Valley Rd NE APT 406, Atlanta, GA 30324
Home value
$319,700
$304,000 - $336,000
$1,978/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,978/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,978/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,413/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,413/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 833
- Total interior livable area: 833 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 833
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, No Dock
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 832.00 sqft
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 005500060895
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate, Security Lights, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Dog Park, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Beltline, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Morningside
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $295 monthly
- Services included: Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Swim, Tennis, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2024 | Sold | $348,000-0.6%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+30.6%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2017 | Sold | $268,000-4.3%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2017 | Pending sale | $279,900$336/sqft |
Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES & ASSOC #8107262 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $279,900+17.1%$336/sqft |
| 3/1/2012 | Listing removed | $1,350$2/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Intown Four LLC #4308575 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,350$2/sqft |
| 8/27/2011 | Listing removed | $1,350$2/sqft |
Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #4261362 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,350$2/sqft |
| 2/18/2010 | Listing removed | $239,000$287/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #3983848 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $239,000$287/sqft |
| 12/31/2001 | Sold | $239,000$287/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,898 +28.3% | $119,640 |
| 2023 | $3,817 -12.3% | $119,640 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $4,350 +0.6% | $107,480 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,326 +4.7% | $104,360 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $4,133 -0.2% | $99,840 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $98,080 -1% |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $99,080 +47.7% |
| 2017 | $4,141 +41% | $67,080 |
| 2016 | $2,937 -0.2% | $67,080 |
| 2015 | $2,943 -3.2% | $67,080 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $67,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,080 |
| 2012 | $721 | $67,080 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,080 |
| 2010 | $2,963 | $67,080 |
| 2009 | -- | $67,080 -7.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $72,680 -4.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $75,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Morningside - Lenox Park