Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Real Residential
    $6,850,000

    560 E Cronquist Road, Allyn, WA 98524

    6beds
    7,652sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    2.59 Acres Lot
    $6,358,700 Zestimate®
    $895/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-out lower levelFour additional bedroomsDedicated officePrivate boat launchTwo oversized two-car garagesPrivate primary suiteTimeless timber-frame style residence
    On a coveted stretch of Puget Sound, this gated 2.5-acre estate offers 215 feet of rare, level no-bank waterfront and an extraordinary convergence of privacy, land, and shoreline seldom available. The timeless timber-frame style residence is defined by light and water. Walls of glass frame sweeping, ever-changing views, creating a seamless connection to the Sound. Expansive living and dining spaces flow effortlessly for both intimate moments and elevated entertaining, complemented by a refined chef’s kitchen, private primary suite, dedicated office, and flexible living spaces. Outdoor decks with a full kitchen and cozy fireplace extend gatherings to the open air. The walk-out lower level elevates leisure with four additional bedrooms, multiple baths, and an impressive suite of amenities including a lounge, minibar, golf simulator, shuffleboard, and a wine room with a temperature controlled cellar. A private boat launch invites mornings on the water and evenings at the shoreline. Two oversized two-car garages and professionally landscaped grounds with level lawn complete the offering. Behind the gates, a rare sense of seclusion prevails, while resident orcas, seals, and dolphins pass just beyond—an extraordinary, ever-changing backdrop. And no ferry travel necessary just a little more than an hour from Seattle and SeaTac airport and close by Gig Harbor and Tacoma. Nearby amenities include Alderbrook Resort & Spa as well as Lakeland Village Golf Course and Fair Harbor Marina.
    32 days
    |
    1,887
    |
    148
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Akines,

    Real Residential,

    Nick Glant,

    Real Residential

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2468352MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Radiant, Recirculation Pump, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Stone
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Lower Level: 2, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,652
      • Total interior livable area: 7,652 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Elevator, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Wine Cellar, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator, Wired for Generator
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Indoor, Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Islands, Mountain(s), Sound, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Sound
      • Waterfront features: Bulkhead, No Bank, Sound
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 215
      Lot
      • Size: 2.59 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, Hot Tub/Spa, Irrigation, Moorage, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio, Propane, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Terraces
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 122321092110
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Wired for Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 2020
      • Major remodel year: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD3
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Allyn
      HOA
      • HOA phone: 206-859-1119
      Location
      • Region: Allyn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $895/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,152,585
      • Annual tax amount: $23,675
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $6,358,700

        $6.04M - $6.68M

        $6,276/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$6,850,000+720.4%$895/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2468352 Report a problem
        1/30/2017Sold$835,000-1.8%$109/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #935014 Report a problem
        11/29/2016Pending sale$849,995$111/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate Midtown #935014 Report a problem
        10/10/2016Price change$849,995-5.5%$111/sqft
        8/5/2016Price change$899,000-4.1%$117/sqft
        7/27/2016Price change$937,500-6.2%$123/sqft
        5/2/2016Listed for sale$999,000+35.4%$131/sqft
        8/26/2002Sold$737,750$96/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20136772 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$23,675 +4.8%$3,152,585 +41.4%
        2023$22,586 +28.5%$2,229,885 -10.2%
        2022$17,573 -19.3%$2,483,325 +97.2%
        2021$21,766 +95.8%$1,259,380 +40.2%
        2020$11,116 +31.7%$898,380 +35.3%
        2018$8,440 +200%$663,750 +0.1%
        2017$2,813 -61%$663,315 +7.9%
        2016$7,210 +14.7%$614,925 -23.7%
        2015$6,287 -23.8%$805,685 +7.9%
        2014$8,249 $746,445 +10.4%
        2013$8,249 $676,000 +2.5%
        2012-- $659,380 -12.7%
        2011-- $754,985 -31.6%
        2010-- $1,103,425

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98524

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable