Wow! What a beauty renovated top to bottom. Nothing else like it for sale in the area with everything on the main level, upgraded construction and under $260k... You are going to love it! Every room is spacious and so is the yard. Privacy fence with wooded buffer. Big patio with built in seating plus a door into rear of garage. New Roof, new HVAC system, new appliances, new recessed lighting, and freshly painted throughout! Beautiful new granite in kitchen and both bathrooms. Master suite features private bath with separate water closet area and double walk-in closets. This turnkey home in super convenient location close to Saluda Shoals is situated in a small neighborhood and peaceful setting. Come see and enjoy! Disclaimer: FP condition unknown CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $3.3K (5/14)
$259,200
560 Rapids Rd, Columbia, SC 29212
3beds
1,404sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$257,200 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofNew hvac systemFreshly painted throughoutNew appliancesRenovated top to bottomNew recessed lightingSeparate water closet area
- 15 days |
- 1,118 |
- 111 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa V Campbell,
Merrilyn Hall Realty Inc
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633022
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Molding
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Bar, Granite Counters, Backsplash-Granite, Cabinets-Painted, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Books, Fireplace, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Smooth Surface, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Heated Space, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,404
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Fencing: Partial,Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 65 x 120 x 70 x 146
Details
- Parcel number: 00276401047
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,450
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$257,200
$244,000 - $270,000
$1,700/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $259,200-1.3%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $262,500+45.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Sold | $180,000-7.7%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listing removed | $195,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Pending sale | $195,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000-9.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Sold | $215,000+102.8%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2012 | Sold | $105,995-9%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $116,500+43.8%$83/sqft |
Source: Exit Real Estate Consultants #313408 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2012 | Sold | $81,000-36.7%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2007 | Sold | $128,000+18.5%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2007 | Sold | $108,000-7.3%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2000 | Sold | $116,517$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,450 +94.5% | $8,600 +76.4% |
| 2023 | $745 -2.4% | $4,875 |
| 2022 | $764 | $4,875 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,875 +15% |
| 2019 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $705 +13.9% | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $619 +2.7% | $4,240 +0% |
| 2016 | $602 -2.7% | $4,239 |
| 2015 | $619 | $4,239 +1% |
| 2014 | $619 +0.3% | $4,199 0% |
| 2013 | $617 | $4,200 -45.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,710 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,710 +50% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,140 +0.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,120 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,120 +21.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $4,210 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,210 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,210 +20.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,500 -33.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,250 +75% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Seven Oaks