Skip main navigation
Sold for $344,252
  • $344,252

    560 S Ridge Line Rd, Decatur, TN 37322

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2019
    1.95 Acres Lot
    $337,100 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,100

    $320,000 - $354,000

    $1,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you've been dreaming of peaceful country living with room to breathe - this is it! Nestled just outside of Decatur, this 3 bed 2 bath home sits on 1.95 of flat, usable land with stunning scenic views that never get old. Step inside to a spacious layout featuring a beautiful kitchen with a pantry, perfect for gathering or entertaining. The primary suite offers a beautiful large bathroom and walk-in closet you'll absolutely love. Outside theres a big 4 bay shop ready for all your hobbies! Plus a cute little storage shed and a play set ready for your kids or grandkids! Come and see it for yourself and make it yours before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy M Osborne 423-463-2217,

    simpliHOM

    Bought with:

    Comps Non Member Licensee

    COMPS ONLY

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1531318

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bookcases, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,404

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Porch - Covered
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.95 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • Additional parcels included: 046 012.33
    • Parcel number: 046 012.32

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$344,252+0.5%$245/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1531318 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$342,500$244/sqft
    4/9/2026Price change$342,500-2.1%$244/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$349,900+38.6%$249/sqft
    3/7/2024Sold$252,500+1%$180/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1249525 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Pending sale$249,900$178/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1249525 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for sale$249,900-3.9%$178/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1249525 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1187381 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listed for sale$260,000$185/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1187381 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$600 +2.7%$35,550 +2.7%
    2023$584 $34,600
    2022$584 $34,600 +67.4%
    2021-- $20,675 +23.4%
    2020$332 $16,750
    2019$332 +378.5%$16,750 +378.6%
    2018$69 +0.5%$3,500
    2017$69 $3,500
    2016$69 +5.3%$3,500
    2015$66 +17.6%$3,500 +17.6%
    2014$56 $2,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37322