Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $190,000

    560 Todd Thomas Rd, Union City, TN 38261

    4beds
    2baths
    1,919sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1996
    1 Acres Lot
    $190,100 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    - 4-Bed, 2-Bath - Newly Remodeled - 1,919 sq ft - Sits on 1 acre in highly desirable area - New LVP flooring throughout bedrooms and living area, and refinished Sheetrock, - Large master walk in closet - The kitchen includes dishwasher, refrigerator, range. - Large deck overlooking the back yard w/ mature trees & rolling fields. Perfect for watching the sunset. - HVAC 10 yr old - Vinyl Siding 3 yr old - Metal Roof less than 10 yr old

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JON-TYLER HAMIL 731-335-3864,

    HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP

    Bought with:

    JON-TYLER HAMIL

    HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP

    Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 45979

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
    Features
    • Windows: Thermal Pane
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,919 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043.04

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$190,000-11.6%$99/sqft
    Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID #45979 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$215,000-6.3%$112/sqft
    11/18/2025Price change$229,500-4.3%$120/sqft
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$239,900+384.6%$125/sqft
    4/1/2014Sold$49,500$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2014Pending sale$49,500$26/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Golden Service Realty & Auction, Inc. #35706 Report a problem
    2/16/2014Listed for sale$49,500-1%$26/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY #35706 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Sold$50,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$112 $8,100
    2024$112 $8,100
    2023$112 -18%$8,100 +12.9%
    2022$136 $7,175
    2021$136 $7,175
    2020$136 +3.6%$7,175 +3.6%
    2019$132 -0.3%$6,925
    2018$132 0%$6,925 -10.4%
    2017$132 -14.8%$7,725
    2016$155 +0.1%$7,725
    2015$155 $7,725
    2014$155 $7,725
    2013-- $7,725
    2012$212 $7,725 -24.6%
    2011$212 +6.2%$10,250
    2010$200 $10,250
    2009$200 +0%$10,250
    2008$200 $10,250
    2007-- $10,250 -8.9%
    2006$248 $11,250
    2005$248 -13.7%$11,250
    2004$287 +17.5%$11,250 +1.4%
    2003$244 $11,100 -0.1%
    2001-- $11,110 -78.5%
    2000-- $51,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38261