Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $987,300

    560 W Side Rd, Bartlett, NH 03812

    4beds
    3,114sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.48 Acres Lot
    $987,300 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $3,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $987,300

    $938,000 - $1.05M

    $3,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    QUALITY ABOUNDS IN THIS WEST SIDE ROAD CONTEMPORARY HOME. Perfectly situated in close proximity to everything in the Mount Washington Valley and just minutes to Attitash mountain, this executive home will afford you the lifestyle you have been dreaming of. Vaulted ceilings in the living room, gourmet kitchen, well-appointed game room in the basement, and two impressive custom gas fireplaces help accent this four bedroom, three bath sanctuary. A three car heated garage just adds another layer of comfort. RV pad with 50 amp hookup, sewer, and paver patio also!! This will be an easy one to call home!! **Please click on unbranded tour URL 1 for a 3D tour, aerial video, and floor plan.** Showings begin on February 27, 2023.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,114 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: BARTM6WSTSDL00142S00L20

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bartlett

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$850,000-2.3%$273/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4943539 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Pending sale$869,900$279/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4943539 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Contingent$869,900$279/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4943539 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for sale$869,900+37%$279/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4943539 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Sold$635,000-1.6%$204/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4832130 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$645,000$207/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty #4832130 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Listed for sale$645,000$207/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty #4832130 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,707 +16.7%$843,500 +7.9%
    2023$4,032 +3.8%$781,400
    2022$3,884 -19.4%$781,400 +56.6%
    2020$4,821 +3.4%$499,100
    2019$4,662 +2.3%$499,100
    2018$4,557 -2.5%$499,100 +1.5%
    2016$4,672 -0.4%$491,800
    2015$4,692 $491,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03812