Welcome home to The Calahan, where upscale living meets refined comfort in the heart of Northwest Houston. Thoughtfully designed with timeless elegance and modern convenience, this brand-new apartment community offers a sophisticated blend of style, serenity, and functionality. Surrounded by lush landscaping and premium amenities, The Calahan provides a private retreat from the everyday while keeping you close to it all. Enjoy effortless access to Spring Branch, Cypress, and Katy, with convenient connectivity to US-290 and the I-10 Energy Corridor, placing major employers, dining, and shopping within easy reach. Located near top-rated schools, including Cypress-Fairbanks ISD, The Calahan delivers the perfect balance of vibrant city access and tranquil suburban charmwhere luxury isn't just a feature, it's a way of life.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,994/mo
5600 Dancy Rd #3302, Houston, TX 77041
2beds
1,172sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Lush landscaping
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Built-In Shelves / Mud Rooms*, Carports, Co-working Space with 2 Conference Rooms, Framed Bath Mirrors, Game Room, Pendant Lighting, Private Yards*, Stainless Steel Appliances, TV Lounge, Tile Backsplash, VIP Garages, Walk-In Showers*
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2026
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,994+6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $1,875-5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $1,975-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,990$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,990$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,990$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Carverdale