Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $287,100

    5600 Munhall Rd APT 606, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $287,100 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $1,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,100

    $273,000 - $301,000

    $1,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 2BR, 2BA condo offering 1,100 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space~well-maintained & amenity-rich building. With its open & inviting layout, it is ideal for both relaxed living & entertaining. The bright living area flows seamlessly to a private screened in 10x7 deck where you can unwind & take in peaceful views. Kitchen features generous cabinet space & plenty of room to prep your favorite meals. Laundry is conveniently located just down the hall, and secure garage parking is available for an additional fee. Residents enjoy year-round perks including indoor pool, hot tub, sauna & fitness center. Host guests in the stylish party room or reserve the on-site guest suite for overnight stays. Building includes an intercom entry system, elevator access & professional staff available during business hours. Perfectly situated in one of 'Burgh's most desirable neighborhoods, just mins from great restaurants, shopping & everything this vibrant community has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 1701796

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0086P00150060600

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listing removed$290,000$264/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1701796 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$290,000-6.5%$264/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1701796 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$310,000-4.6%$282/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1701796 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$325,000-6.6%$295/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1701796 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$348,000$316/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1701796 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,263 +6.8%$132,600
    2024$3,055 +387.1%$132,600
    2023$627 $132,600
    2022$627 +15.7%$132,600 +15.7%
    2021$542 +2%$114,600
    2020$531 -2%$114,600
    2019$542 -79.1%$114,600
    2018$2,593 $114,600
    2017$2,593 +378.4%$114,600
    2016$542 -78.6%$114,600
    2015$2,536 $114,600
    2014-- $114,600 -2.6%
    2013-- $117,600 +33.8%
    2012-- $87,900
    2011-- $87,900
    2010-- $87,900
    2009-- $87,900
    2008-- $87,900
    2007-- $87,900
    2006-- $87,900
    2005-- $87,900
    2004-- $87,900 -14.6%
    2003-- $102,900
    2002-- $102,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Squirrel Hill South