5601 Mail Rd, Danbury, WI 54830
Home value
$603,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,623/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,623/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,623/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,413/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,413/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
5
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x6
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x6
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x16
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 529 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x23
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,568
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (24x32)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront Elevation(15-26), Lake Bottom(Sand)
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 185
Lot
- Size: 2.18 Acres
- Dimensions: 185 x 609 x 130 x 668
- Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Foundation area: 1568
- Parcel number: 070122401507505003028000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Polk-Burnett Electric Cooperative
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 | Sold | $551,000+5%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Pending sale | $525,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Contingent | $525,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000+66.7%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Sold | $315,000-10%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2019 | Price change | $349,900-5.4%$223/sqft |
Source: ERA Parkside #1528408 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $369,900$236/sqft |
Source: ERA Parkside Realty #1528408 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,274 +6.2% | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $4,025 +15.2% | $320,200 |
| 2022 | $3,493 -1.7% | $320,200 |
| 2021 | $3,552 -3% | $320,200 |
| 2020 | $3,662 +3.5% | $320,200 |
| 2019 | $3,538 -8.7% | $320,200 -7.8% |
| 2017 | $3,875 +1.3% | $347,400 |
| 2016 | $3,825 +4.4% | $347,400 |
| 2015 | $3,662 -11.6% | $347,400 |
| 2013 | $4,143 +4.8% | $347,400 |
| 2011 | $3,954 -10.9% | $347,400 +4.3% |
| 2010 | $4,440 +1.4% | $333,200 |
| 2009 | $4,378 | $333,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 54830