Welcome to this charming residence at 5602 Sjolander Rd in Baytown, TX. This inviting home features a spacious layout with well-designed living areas, appropriate for both entertaining and everyday living. The property boasts a modern kitchen equipped with quality appliances and ample storage. Enjoy the expansive backyard, appropriate for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently located near local amenities, this home a blend of comfort and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/7)
$610,000
5602 Sjolander Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
4beds
2,720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive backyardModern kitchenAmple storageQuality appliancesSpacious layout
- 43 days |
- 315 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Koleno TREC #0779766 804-656-5007,
Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 74560776
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,720
- Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1248
- Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Attached & Detached
- Garage spaces: 676
- Carport spaces: 572
- Covered spaces: 1248
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Build Line Restricted, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0750210080008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $394,830
- Annual tax amount: $11,500
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,800/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $610,000-1.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $620,000+1.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $610,000$224/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 -8.3% | $394,830 -10.8% |
| 2024 | $376 | $442,491 +5.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $420,000 +9.2% |
| 2022 | $384 | $384,785 +21.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $317,786 -2.3% |
| 2020 | $1,608 +15.8% | $325,171 -0.3% |
| 2019 | $1,388 -63% | $326,112 +66.4% |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $196,000 -21.7% |
| 2017 | $3,752 +29.9% | $250,337 +61.4% |
| 2016 | $2,888 +8.3% | $155,088 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $143,945 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $137,221 +6.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $129,186 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $126,007 |
| 2011 | -- | $126,007 |
| 2010 | -- | $126,007 +6.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $118,143 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,143 +12.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $104,907 |
| 2005 | -- | $104,907 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77521