Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,800

    5604 Burning Ridge Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    3beds
    2baths
    1,690sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    6,882 Square Feet Lot
    $362,800 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,800

    $341,000 - $381,000

    $1,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,116/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,116/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1690 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 5604 Burning Ridge Dr, Monroe, NC 28110.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,882 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07069336

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for rent$1,945+33.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2019Sold$236,000+72.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listing removed$1,460$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listed for rent$1,460$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    2/25/2005Sold$137,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,413 +15.7%$365,100 +48%
    2024$2,086 +0.8%$246,700
    2023$2,069 $246,700
    2022$2,069 $246,700
    2021$2,069 +54.9%$246,700 +85.5%
    2020$1,336 0%$133,000
    2019$1,336 +28.8%$133,000
    2018$1,037 $133,000
    2017$1,037 -4.3%$133,000
    2016$1,084 $133,000
    2015$1,084 +10.4%$133,000 -3.2%
    2014$982 $137,420
    2013-- $137,420
    2012-- $137,420
    2011-- $137,420
    2010-- $137,420
    2009$982 $137,420
    2008$982 -8%$137,420 -3.6%
    2007$1,067 +9.6%$142,560
    2006$974 $142,560
    2005-- $142,560
    2004-- $142,560 +7.1%
    2003-- $133,100
    2002-- $133,100
    2001-- $133,100
    2000-- $133,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28110