Stunning on Shore! This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, set on just over 2 acres of peaceful property. Step inside to an open layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The first-floor primary en suite provides comfort and convenience, while the spacious bonus room above the 2-car garage offers endless possibilities, perfect for a home office, guest space, or playroom. Outside, you’ll find a pole barn ideal for storage, hobbies, or extra workspace. A perfect blend of space, function, and charm, don’t miss this one!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$489,900
5605 N Shore Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650
4beds
3,108sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
2.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 946 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Batch Klimek Group 989-859-0015,
RE/MAX Results 989-686-3400,
Jera Klimek 989-450-4398,
RE/MAX Results
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50205574
Originating MLS: Bay County REALTOR Association
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 352
- Dimensions: 22 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 24 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 448
- Dimensions: 28 x 16
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Living room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 616
- Dimensions: 28 x 22
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,108
- Total interior livable area: 3,108 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,108
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 200
Lot
- Size: 2.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 500
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 12000130003000
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $377,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,933
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,697/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $489,900-2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900-5.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,000-4.5%$170/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $554,000-4.3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $579,000+116.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Sold | $267,500-13.4%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $309,000$99/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #2170671 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 +5.6% | $188,800 +14.7% |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $164,600 +8.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $151,600 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $137,800 +13.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $121,000 +15.4% |
| 2020 | $2,949 -24.8% | $104,850 +9.2% |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $96,050 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $3,921 +62.3% | $83,600 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $80,700 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $79,550 +14.3% |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $69,600 +0.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 +5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $65,500 +761.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,600 -89% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,200 -3.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $71,400 -8.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $78,100 -11.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,300 +27.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $69,050 +3.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $66,600 -2.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,250 +4.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $65,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $65,250 +3.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $63,000 +3.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $61,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48650