Skip main navigation
Sold for $239,000
  • $239,000

    5606 Collette Rd, Knoxville, TN 37918

    2beds
    810sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $239,000 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $1,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,000

    $227,000 - $251,000

    $1,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Fountain City! This inviting property features an updated kitchen and bathroom. Enjoy an abundance of natural light throughout the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere in every room. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard--perfect for pets, gardening, or relaxing evenings. The covered carport provides convenient parking and includes a dedicated laundry room for added practicality. With its blend of updates, comfort, and outdoor space, this home is a fantastic opportunity in a convenient location. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Solange Velas,

    Goldman Partners Realty, LLC,

    Sakaylea Sanders 865-258-4161,

    Goldman Partners Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Angie Baker-Pratt, 331081

    United Real Estate Solutions

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1334060MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 810
    • Total interior livable area: 810 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 058GC047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$239,000+1.7%$295/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1334060 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$235,000$290/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1334060 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$235,000+80.8%$290/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1334060 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Sold$130,000-5.7%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2020Pending sale$137,900$170/sqft
    Source: G. T. Ballenger, REALTOR #1101350 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Listed for sale$137,900+165.2%$170/sqft
    Source: G. T. Ballenger, REALTOR #1101350 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Sold$52,000+20.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/1994Sold$43,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$498 $32,050
    2024$498 $32,050
    2023$498 $32,050
    2022$498 -18.8%$32,050 +10.8%
    2021$613 +134%$28,925 -41.4%
    2020$262 $49,400
    2019$262 $49,400 +20.2%
    2018$262 -53.7%$41,100 +232.8%
    2017$566 +9.3%$12,350
    2016$518 --
    2015$518 +85%--
    2014$280 -42.1%--
    2013$484 -31.4%--
    2012$705 --
    2011$705 $14,625
    2010$705 $14,625
    2009$705 -12.8%$14,625 -0.5%
    2008$809 $14,700
    2007$809 $14,700
    2006$809 $14,700
    2005$809 +1.7%$14,700 +11.2%
    2004$795 +6.2%$13,225
    2003$749 $13,225
    2002-- $13,225
    2001-- $13,225 +15.5%
    2000-- $11,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37918