Located in Cross Creek Ranch and zoned to top-rated schools, this stunning 5-bedroom home checks every box. The primary suite (featuring California Closet system) conveniently located downstairs along with an office and additional bedroom. The layout offers both flexibility and functionality for everyday living. Designed for entertaining, the backyard features a sparkling pool, relaxing hot tub, waterfall feature, and fully equipped outdoor kitchen. Inside, engineered hardwood floors flow throughout the main living spaces, complemented by fresh interior paint and thoughtful upgrades. The incredible media room comes complete with a projector (conveys with home) for the ultimate movie-night experience, while the spacious game room includes a hidden closet offering additional storage. A 3-car garage, sprinkler system, and abundant storage add to the home’s practicality. This is luxury living!
For sale
$1,025,000
5607 Mustang Ridge Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441
5beds
4,825sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
0.27 Acres Lot
$988,400 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully equipped outdoor kitchenFresh interior paintRelaxing hot tubWaterfall featureSpacious game roomAbundant storageCalifornia closet system
- 1 day |
- 93 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Virginia Lee TREC #0699882 713-471-6731,
The Reyna Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 15435894
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,825
- Total interior livable area: 4,825 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2690010020120914
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cross Creek Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Jogging Path
Location
- Region: Fulshear
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $908,308
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
Estimated market value
$988,400
$939,000 - $1.04M
$5,624/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000-2.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $1,050,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $1,050,000-4.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+31.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2022 | Pending sale | $835,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2022 | Pending sale | $835,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $835,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $908,308 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $7,169 -55.5% | $913,062 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $16,110 +33.7% | $883,812 +34.8% |
| 2022 | $12,053 +4.7% | $655,600 +10% |
| 2021 | $11,514 -3.5% | $596,000 -1.5% |
| 2020 | $11,935 +5.5% | $605,220 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $11,318 -0.3% | $556,410 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $11,353 -42.9% | $551,440 -1.6% |
| 2017 | $19,897 | $560,160 -7.6% |
| 2016 | $19,897 +64.5% | $606,020 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $12,092 +16.7% | $581,570 +18.9% |
| 2014 | $10,361 | $489,000 +66.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $293,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cross Creek Ranch