The Waterbrook is an innovative two-story home. At 3195 square feet, the home provides a wealth of space to both relax and entertain. On the main floor, the living and dining rooms are more than generous. The spacious open kitchen, which features a breakfast bar, adjoining nook, sizeable pantry and mudroom (with an optional bench), looks out to the expansive family room. Upstairs, a massive main suite enjoys a deluxe ensuite with a soaking tub, separate shower and huge closet. Across a spacious loft, three additional sizeable bedrooms share a full bath with dual vanity. Options in this plan include a fifth bedroom downstairs with attached full-sized bathroom. This home has all the space you and your family need and more!
Pending
$560,000
5607 Woolsey Rd, Yakima, WA 98903
4beds
3,195sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 0 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle McKovich 949-291-3806,
New Home Star Washington, LLC
Source: Yakima,MLS#: 26-1303
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,195
- Total interior livable area: 3,195 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 18120423421
- Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Vapor Barrier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Hayden Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Yakima
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $560,000+43.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listing removed | $389,990$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,990$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listing removed | $389,990$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $389,990-2.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,990$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,120/mo
Principal & interest
$2719
Property taxes
$401
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ahtanum