Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $250,000

    5609 Elmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38134

    3beds
    1,445sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $250,400 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All one-level homeGenerous pantry spaceFantastic parking and storageLaundry roomCorner lot
    Bartlett beauty in truly move-in ready condition! Immaculately maintained and exceptionally clean, this all one-level home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths. Inviting den with gas fireplace, LVP flooring and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), plus a laundry room and generous pantry space. Major updates include NEW ROOF (1 year old), 6 mo old water heater, new microwave and garbage disposal. Situated on a corner lot with fantastic parking and storage—2-car attached garage plus a separate 3-car (also attached) garage with its own separate driveway that is heated/cooled and complete with attic. A rare find!
    9 days
    |
    706
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Creamer,

    Groome & Co. 901-465-7172

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220662MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tile Floor
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Width: 0
      Den
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 104 x 125
      • Features: Some Trees, Level, Corner Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: B0165U D00050

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bartlett Woods Rev Blk D
      Location
      • Region: Memphis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $230,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,505
      • Price range: $250K - $250K
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $250,400

        $238,000 - $263,000

        $1,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$250,000$173/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220662 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$250,000$173/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220662 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,506 +12.9%$57,600 +32.9%
        2024$2,220 $43,350
        2023$2,220 $43,350
        2022-- $43,350
        2021-- $43,350 +26.3%
        2020$628 $34,325
        2019$628 -54.8%$34,325
        2018$1,390 -31.8%$34,325
        2017$2,039 +305.3%$34,325 +10.5%
        2016$503 -1.7%$31,050
        2014$512 $31,050
        2013-- $31,050 -9.6%
        2012-- $34,350
        2011-- $34,350
        2010-- $34,350
        2009-- $34,350 +5.6%
        2008-- $32,525
        2007-- $32,525
        2006-- $32,525
        2005-- $32,525 +7.9%
        2004-- $30,150
        2003-- $30,150
        2002-- $30,150
        2001-- $30,150 +1.9%
        2000-- $29,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,430/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1230
        Property taxes
        $200
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bartlett Woods

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable