Check out The Timbers of Monkey Island, Grand Lake's newest luxury community! This fully furnished modern duplex is loaded with high-end, beautifully designed furnishings and finishes throughout.
Available as one complete unit for 999,900 or individually at 525,000 per side, this property offers flexibility for investors, full-time residents, or those looking for a lake getaway.
The main level features an open layout with tall ceilings, large windows, and a bright, spacious feel. It's perfect for entertaining, with a floor-to-ceiling gas fireplace and a chef's kitchen featuring ZLINE stainless steel appliances, island seating, and luxury finishes. Sliding doors open to a large deck with beautiful lake views. Upstairs on each side, you'll find private primary suites four bedrooms total **each with walk-in closets and stunning ensuite bathrooms. The entry level includes an oversized two-car garage, a storage closet, and a covered back patio.
With no HOA, easy lake access, and all furnishings included, this property is completely move-in ready and offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience at Grand Lake.
Active
$899,900
56090 E 271st Rd, Afton, OK 74331
4beds
3,950sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.26 Acres Lot
$873,700 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Island seatingLuxury finishesPrivate primary suitesStunning ensuite bathroomsOversized two-car garageStorage closetCovered back patio
- 17 days |
- 166 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Arizpe 918-801-5463,
Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-1033
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Disposal
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,950
- Total interior livable area: 3,950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Waterfront features: Lake Access
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 11250
Details
- Parcel number: 210039903
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,332
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Estimated market value
$873,700
$830,000 - $917,000
$3,932/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,900$228/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-1033 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $899,900$228/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-2211 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $899,900-10%$228/sqft |
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $999,900+73.9%$253/sqft |
| 5/25/2025 | Listing removed | $575,000$146/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-229 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $575,000-8%$146/sqft |
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000-3.8%$158/sqft |
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $650,000$165/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-2157 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000$165/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74331