Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $521,100

    561 Gaul Rd, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    4beds
    2baths
    2,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $521,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,100

    $485,000 - $558,000

    $2,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a well cared for home in a country setting but close to all the important amenities of life? Then you will love the beautiful views and private backyard of this well crafted home nestled on top of rolling hills. As you enter, you will find room to roam throughout for the entire family. Living room features fireplace with backyard sunroom attached offering views of the expertly landscaped backyard. Kitchen and breakfast area overlook the backyard patio making it easy to entertain out back or just cook out for the family. When it's too cold to be outside, enjoy fireside chats with friends and family by the brick fireplace with raised hearth in the family room. Main level also features oversized half bath so it works as a changing room for guests. Main level master suite features walk in closet and full bath too. Don't forget first floor laundry room creating main floor living at its best. Upstairs you will enjoy 3 more bedrooms along with full bath offering separate double bowl vanities to help keep a busy household moving. Great backyard offers towering shade tree along with attractive landscaping but still offering room to run for everyone. Oversized shed can double as a workshop too. Side entry 2 car garage makes it easy to bring in the groceries. A great value in the Wilson School District that will not last long! Call today for your personal tour!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49436704838873

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sinking Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2015Sold$274,900$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for sale$274,900$105/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Gold #6576122 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,200 +6.7%$172,400
    2024$7,686 +3.5%$172,400
    2023$7,425 +2.4%$172,400
    2022$7,252 +5.3%$172,400
    2021$6,888 $172,400
    2020$6,888 +2.8%$172,400
    2019$6,700 +1.9%$172,400
    2018$6,574 +2.7%$172,400
    2017$6,398 +186.8%$172,400
    2016$2,231 +0.4%$172,400
    2015$2,221 $172,400
    2014-- $172,400
    2013-- $172,400
    2012-- $172,400
    2011-- $172,400
    2010-- $172,400
    2009-- $172,400
    2008-- $172,400
    2007-- $172,400
    2006-- $172,400
    2005-- $172,400
    2004-- $172,400
    2003-- $172,400
    2002-- $172,400
    2000-- $172,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19608