Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    561 Littlecroft Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1922
    2,614 Square Feet Lot
    $200,400 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,400

    $186,000 - $216,000

    $1,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent ready to move in home

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elisavet Antonouli 267-377-3323,

    Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    Bought with:

    Gustavo Tellez, RS339800

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2054176MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Description: Percent Finished: 100.0
    • Area: 0
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 2,614 sqft
    • Dimensions: 21.00 x 70.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16030089800
    • Zoning: R-10

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1922

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone, Water Available

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2023Sold$170,000-5.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2054176 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Contingent$179,900$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2054176 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$179,900$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2054176 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Contingent$179,900$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2054176 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Listed for sale$179,900+531.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2054176 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Sold$28,500-77.6%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/1/2007Sold$127,000+408%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2007Sold$25,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,063 +3.5%$69,990
    2024$2,960 +1%$69,990
    2023$2,932 +2.8%$69,990
    2022$2,853 $69,990
    2021$2,853 +1023.4%$69,990 +50.5%
    2020$254 -91.4%$46,510
    2019$2,956 +1.2%$46,510
    2018$2,922 +1021.9%$46,510
    2017$260 +2%$46,510
    2016$255 $46,510
    2015$255 $46,510
    2014$255 +2.8%$46,510
    2013$248 +2.8%$46,510
    2012$242 +0.3%$46,510
    2011$241 +2%$46,510
    2010$236 +7.5%$46,510
    2009$220 $46,510
    2008$220 +8.3%$46,510
    2007$203 $46,510
    2006$203 -2%$46,510
    2005$207 $46,510
    2004$207 +8.5%$46,510
    2003$191 +7.9%$46,510
    2002$177 $46,510
    2000$177 $46,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082