Skip main navigation
Sold for $5,900,000
  • Listing Provided by: COMPASS
    Bought with: Harvest Realty Development
    $5,900,000

    561 Woodland Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106

    5beds
    4,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $6,084,300 Zestimate®
    $1,394/sqft
    $7,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $6,084,300

    $5.60M - $6.63M

    $7,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $37,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $37,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold before processing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michelle Luczyski DRE #02013197 310-775-3423,

    COMPASS,

    Derek Luczyski DRE #02013191 213-359-1121,

    COMPASS

    Bought with:

    Xia Chen, DRE #02102328

    Harvest Realty Development

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: P1-18280MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Attic, Primary Suite
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Multi-Sided
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5325002032
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Tap Paid
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$5,900,000-1.6%$1,394/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #P1-18280 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-13100 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$5,995,000-3.3%$1,417/sqft
    Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-13100 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Price change$6,200,000-4.6%$1,465/sqft
    Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-13100 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$6,498,000-4.4%$1,535/sqft
    Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-10286 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Price change$6,800,000+4.7%$1,607/sqft
    Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-10286 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$6,495,000+29.9%$1,535/sqft
    Source: Deasy Penner Podley #819003586 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Sold$5,000,000-9%$1,181/sqft
    Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #317001121 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Pending sale$5,495,000$1,298/sqft
    Source: Deasy/Penner & Partners #317001121 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for sale$5,495,000+40.9%$1,298/sqft
    Source: Deasy/Penner & Partners #317001121 Report a problem
    6/22/2010Sold$3,900,000-2.4%$922/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2010Price change$3,995,000-4.8%$944/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BEVERLY HILLS REALTY #10436765 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Price change$4,195,000-6.7%$991/sqft
    3/25/2010Listed for sale$4,495,000+146.3%$1,062/sqft
    1/3/2007Sold$1,825,000$431/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$68,599 +8.5%$6,018,000 +5.8%
    2024$63,204 +0.8%$5,689,145 +2%
    2023$62,682 +3.7%$5,577,594 +2%
    2022$60,473 +4.3%$5,468,230 +2%
    2021$57,991 +4.3%$5,361,010 +1%
    2020$55,588 $5,306,040 +2%
    2019$55,588 -2.6%$5,202,000 +2%
    2018$57,071 $5,100,000 +17.6%
    2017$57,071 +16.4%$4,337,649 +2%
    2016$49,020 +2%$4,252,598 +1.5%
    2015$48,081 +3.4%$4,188,721 +2%
    2014$46,496 $4,106,671 +2.5%
    2012-- $4,007,953 +2%
    2011-- $3,929,366 +62.2%
    2010-- $2,422,573 +16.5%
    2009-- $2,079,780 +11.7%
    2008-- $1,861,500 +389.3%
    2007-- $380,460 +2%
    2006-- $373,001
    2005-- $373,001 +4%
    2004-- $358,518 +1.9%
    2003-- $351,948 +2%
    2002-- $345,048 +4%
    2000-- $331,651

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South