Fully Renovated Home + Brand New Roof + Huge Lot of 16,000 Sqft + No HOA | 5 Min to Manasota Beach
Beautifully updated and 100% renovated, this move-in ready home sits on a spacious 0.37-acre lot (~16,000 sqft), offering privacy, flexibility, and room to enjoy Florida living.
The home features a bright interior with modern finishes and an efficient, functional layout. A NEW ROOF provides peace of mind and helps simplify insurance, while the full renovation means the new owner can enjoy the home with minimal maintenance for years to come.
Ideal for retirees, first-time buyers, or investors looking for a clean, low-hassle property in a great location.
?? Highlights:
• 100% renovated – move-in ready
• NEW ROOF (insurance-friendly)
• Large 0.37-acre lot (~16,000 sqft)
• No HOA
• Low maintenance for years to come
• 5 minutes to Manasota Beach
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and coastal attractions.
?? A great opportunity to own a fully renovated home with land, flexibility, and an unbeatable location close to the beach.
For sale by owner
$315,000
561 Yale Rd, Venice, FL 34293
3beds
1,290sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1982
0.37 Acres Lot
$316,200 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesFully renovatedMove-in readyNew roofBright interiorEfficient functional layout
- 1 day |
- 213 |
- 6 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (831) 332-3344
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0472070064
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Venice
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $193,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,808
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$316,200
$300,000 - $332,000
$2,006/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000-3.1%$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $325,000-3%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $335,000-1.2%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000+69.5%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Sold | $200,000-4.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Pending sale | $209,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2024 | Price change | $209,000-4.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Price change | $219,000-8.4%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Pending sale | $239,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Price change | $239,000-4%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,000+141.7%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2008 | Sold | $103,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 +0.1% | $193,400 +14.9% |
| 2024 | $2,806 +11.6% | $168,372 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,515 +7% | $153,065 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,351 +13.3% | $139,150 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,075 +6.7% | $126,500 +9.8% |
| 2020 | $1,944 -0.4% | $115,200 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $111,077 -9.3% |
| 2018 | $1,952 +6.9% | $122,400 +33.3% |
| 2017 | $1,825 +23.8% | $91,799 -2% |
| 2016 | $1,474 -8.1% | $93,700 +19.5% |
| 2015 | $1,604 +9.4% | $78,400 +25% |
| 2014 | $1,466 +3.7% | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $1,413 +9.2% | $62,700 +10% |
| 2012 | $1,294 -2.6% | $57,000 -6.1% |
| 2011 | $1,330 -10.2% | $60,700 -13.2% |
| 2010 | $1,480 +60.6% | $69,900 -20.1% |
| 2009 | $922 | $87,500 +38% |
| 2008 | $922 -5.5% | $63,419 +3% |
| 2007 | $975 | $61,572 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $60,070 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $58,320 +3% |
| 2004 | $950 -4.8% | $56,621 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $998 -2% | $55,565 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,018 +5.7% | $54,263 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $964 +3.7% | $53,408 +3% |
| 2000 | $929 | $51,852 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34293