Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $124,800

    5611 Dunham Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    8,738 Square Feet Lot
    $124,800 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,800

    $106,000 - $142,000

    $1,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $727/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $727/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bed 2 bath cape cod offers a great turn-key investment opportunity. Tenant occupied, it's located in a solid area of Maple Heights near shopping, parks and with easy highway access. The property rents for $925 a month and has professional management in place that is willing to stay on. The home has a living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a full bath located on the main floor. The dormer floor offers an additional bedroom and the basement is partially finished with a second full bathroom. The home also has updated vinyl windows, a new hot water tank and a large partially fenced-in backyard with a 2 car garage with opener. All in all this is an excellent property for any investment portfolio! Don't miss out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,738 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 78416050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

• Basement Detail: Full
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Exterior: Aluminum
    • Exterior Features: Porch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Garage Features: Detached
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 784-16-050
    • Legal Description: 22 M A WOLF 000J ALL
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2020Sold$45,000-18.2%$41/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4104996 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Pending sale$55,000$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4104996 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Price change$55,000-15.4%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4104996 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$65,000+83.1%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4104996 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/17/2018Price change$925-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/16/2018Sold$35,500+26.8%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$28,000-15.2%$26/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3906592 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Pending sale$33,000$30/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland SE #3906592 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Price change$33,000-13.2%$30/sqft
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$38,000-5%$35/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SE #3906592 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listing removed$40,000$37/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland SE #3763324 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Price change$40,000-38.4%$37/sqft
    11/13/2015Listed for sale$64,900+31.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SE #3763324 Report a problem
    4/16/2013Sold$49,500+47.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2013Sold$33,500-16%$31/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3371945 Report a problem
    12/29/2012Listed for sale$39,900$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #3371945 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,751 +88.7%$33,710 +114%
    2023$1,458 +0.4%$15,750
    2022$1,452 -7.3%$15,750
    2021$1,566 -27%$15,750 -20.1%
    2020$2,146 +0%$19,710 +0.1%
    2019$2,146 -14.4%$19,700 -0.1%
    2018$2,508 -74.3%$19,710 +4.6%
    2017$9,742 +147.7%$18,840
    2016$3,933 +9.9%$18,840
    2015$3,579 +7.2%$18,840 -3%
    2014$3,338 +68.7%$19,430
    2013$1,979 +74.4%$19,430
    2012$1,135 +503.2%$19,430 -37.3%
    2011$188 -90%$31,010
    2010$1,880 +5.4%$31,010
    2009$1,783 +2.3%$31,010 -8%
    2008$1,743 +0.4%$33,710
    2007$1,736 -20.8%$33,710
    2006$2,192 +20%$33,710 +15.3%
    2005$1,827 +0.8%$29,230
    2004$1,813 +2.2%$29,230
    2003$1,775 +24.9%$29,230 +7.7%
    2002$1,421 -40.4%$27,130
    2001$2,385 -0.1%$27,130
    2000$2,387 $27,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44137