Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Realty Executives of St. Louis
    $269,900

    5611 Montebello Rd, Imperial, MO 63052

    2beds
    1,634sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private and secludedNewer hvacBacking to woodsPlenty of storageAdorable curb appealBrand new hot tubInviting kitchen with fireplace
    Wowsa!! This is it ... Nestled on nearly 2 acres and backing to woods. This fabulous updated ranch is the total package.! From the moment you arrive, you'll love the newer siding, soffits, fascia and new roof. Adorable curb appeal! Newer HVAC and even a 2 car garage and plenty of storage. Check out the inviting kitchen with fireplace and walks out to deck leading to pool. Perfect spot to relax and entertain all year round. Brand new hot tub just needs hooked up!! Private and secluded and cute as it can be! You won't be dissappointed!
    18 hours
    |
    541
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Leslie E Cheek 314-910-8210,

    Realty Executives of St. Louis,

    Hilary Cheek 314-564-5818,

    Realty Executives of St. Louis

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26031131MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 368
      • Dimensions: 23x16
      Living room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18x16
      Sitting room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 22x9
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Block,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Kitchen, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,634
      • Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,634

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Composite, Covered, Deck, Patio
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 1.75 Acres
      • Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Back Yard, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 094.017.01002022
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1925
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, Ameren
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $89,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,270
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$269,900$165/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26031131 Report a problem
        6/22/2002Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,270 +4.4%$17,000 +6.9%
        2024$1,217 +0.6%$15,900
        2023$1,209 +0.1%$15,900
        2022$1,208 -0.1%$15,900
        2021$1,209 +7%$15,900 +8.9%
        2020$1,130 -0.2%$14,600
        2019$1,133 $14,600
        2018$1,133 +5%$14,600
        2017$1,079 $14,600 +15%
        2016$1,079 +23.4%$12,700
        2015$875 $12,700 +6.7%
        2013$875 $11,900 +19%
        2005-- $10,000 +16.3%
        2004-- $8,600
        2003-- $8,600
        2002-- $8,600
        2001-- $8,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63052

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable