Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    56116 Blue Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $138,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,800

    $126,000 - $151,000

    $1,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 BEDROOM/2 BATH RAISED MOBILE HOME LOCATED ON BEAUTIFUL 1.5 ACRE CORNER LOT; ROOF ONLY 3 YEARS OLD; COVERED FRONT DECK AND SIDE DECK FOR GRILLING OUT; PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS WALK-IN CLOSET, AND LARGE BATH WITH JETTED TUB & SEPARATE SHOWER; LARGE WALK-IN CLOSETS IN ALL BEDROOMS; KITCHEN HAS LOTS OF CABINETS, DISHWASHER, RANGE/OVEN & REFRIGERATOR; LARGE PICTURE WINDOW AND SLIDING GLASS DOOR TO PORCH IN DINING AREA; LARGE UTILITY ROOM WITH OUTSIDE ACCESS; BEAUTIFUL MATURE OAK TREES, EQUIPMENT SHED, DOG RUN, AND ADDITIONAL STORAGE IN WELL HOUSE;

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Breland 504-415-2652,

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    Bought with:

    Van Truong

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2511847MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.1X14.3
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.6X12.9
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13X11
    Den
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 16.6X16
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13X8.5
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13X8.5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 188 x 306 x 311 x 279
    • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Corner Lot, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114719
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 2012

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2025Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2511847 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Pending sale$148,000$114/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2511847 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for sale$148,000+26%$114/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2511847 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Listing removed$117,500$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Professionals #2225943 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Price change$117,500-6%$90/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PROFESSIONALS #2225943 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for sale$125,000$96/sqft
    10/11/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2015Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #1016871 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$860 -3.8%$6,535
    2024$894 -9.6%$6,535 -2.4%
    2023$988 $6,695
    2022$988 +0.1%$6,695
    2021$987 +0.5%$6,695
    2020$982 -0.7%$6,695 +3%
    2019$989 +16.9%$6,500 +18.2%
    2018$846 -0.6%$5,500
    2017$852 -2.2%$5,500
    2016$871 $5,500
    2015$871 -2.7%$5,500 -35.5%
    2014$895 +356.6%$8,529
    2013$196 +1.7%$8,529
    2012$193 -0.5%$8,529
    2011$194 +0.3%$8,529
    2010$193 $8,529

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70461