Modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for sale in Cielito Lindo! This beautiful brand new residence features tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops on the oversized kitchen island, tile backsplash and a built-in microwave. Enjoy spacious walk-in closets, a fully fenced backyard, and contemporary finishes. A move-in-ready home with modern style you won’t want to miss! Schedule your appointments today!
Pending
$237,500
5612 Moses Loop, Laredo, TX 78046
3beds
1,431sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
4,283 Square Feet Lot
$237,200 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$18/mo HOA
What's special
Contemporary finishesRecessed lightingBuilt-in microwaveTile flooring throughoutSpacious walk-in closetsTile backsplashFully fenced backyard
- 105 days |
- 8 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
D. Michelle Guerra 956-324-2427,
MG Texas Real Estate
Source: LAR,MLS#: 20260520
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Kitchen Island, Quartz
Heating
- Central Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer and Dryer Hookups
Features
- Large Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,431
- Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Concrete, No Carport
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front, Rear
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood,Masonry
Lot
- Size: 4,283 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Front
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 579872
- Zoning description: R-1A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingle,New
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Cielito Lindo/Carm
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $217 annually
Location
- Region: Laredo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $47,627
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Builder
Estimated market value
$237,200
$225,000 - $249,000
$1,703/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $237,500$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,500+427.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $45,000+13.9%$31/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Services #20210470 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2020 | Listing removed | $39,500$28/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Services #20200678 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $39,500$28/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,627 +20% |
| 2024 | $249 +2.4% | $39,703 +6.6% |
| 2023 | $243 -3.7% | $37,262 |
| 2022 | $253 +75.9% | $37,262 +89.3% |
| 2021 | $144 -16% | $19,686 -15% |
| 2020 | $171 -99% | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $17,161 | $23,170 +62.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $14,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cielito Lino