Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: First Team Real Estate
    $874,500

    5612 Old Ranch Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    4,873 Square Feet Lot
    $870,800 Zestimate®
    $651/sqft
    $14/mo HOA

    What's special

    Inviting move-in-ready single-level homeQuiet cul-de-sacAttached newly upgraded bathroomVaulted ceilings
    Discover effortless living in this inviting, move-in-ready single-level home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. New flooring throughout. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings and cooling breezes, with an attached newly upgraded bathroom. Also, the additional bathroom has been upgraded with new shower/tub, flooring and countertop. Ceiling fans in dining and primary suite. Entertain with ease in the family room or dining room with a cozy fireplace that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Step outside to your newly landscaped private backyard oasis, perfect for quiet mornings or weekend hosting. Additionally the garage is equipped with overhead storage and attached cabinets for tool placement, etc., This home is located near the beautiful Guajome Park, the San Luis Rey bike trail and other beautiful local hiking trails close by and minutes to the beach. Close to freeways 5, 15, 78 and 76. This is a must see!!!!!!
    21 days
    |
    1,201
    |
    48
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Fredda Ponce DRE #01711448 951-795-1272,

    First Team Real Estate

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26076366MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Laminate Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Screens
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,873 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1575003500
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall, Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electricity - On Property, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Suburban
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Oceanside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management
      • HOA fee: $14 monthly
      • HOA name: Spring Creek HOA
      • HOA phone: 619-299-6899
      Location
      • Region: Oceanside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $651/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $213,276
      • Annual tax amount: $2,462
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $870,800

        $827,000 - $914,000

        $3,824/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$874,500+16.6%$651/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26076366 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Sold$750,000$558/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2504014 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Pending sale$750,000$558/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2504014 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$750,000-6.1%$558/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2504014 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Price change$799,000-7.6%$594/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2504014 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Listed for sale$865,000+589.2%$644/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2504014 Report a problem
        10/28/2015Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
        Source: Pacific Coast Real Estate Report a problem
        9/26/2015Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
        Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. Report a problem
        6/3/1994Sold$125,500+165.6%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/1994Sold$47,251$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,462 +6%$213,276 +2%
        2024$2,322 +2.5%$209,095 +2%
        2023$2,266 +0.3%$204,996 +2%
        2022$2,260 +2.2%$200,977 +2%
        2021$2,211 +0.3%$197,037 +1%
        2020$2,203 +3.8%$195,018 +2%
        2019$2,123 +2.8%$191,195 +2%
        2018$2,065 +1.9%$187,447 +2%
        2017$2,027 +2.5%$183,773 +2%
        2016$1,979 +0.4%$180,171 +1.5%
        2015$1,971 +2.5%$177,465 +2%
        2014$1,924 $173,990 +0.5%
        2013-- $173,205 +2%
        2012-- $169,810 +2%
        2011-- $166,482 +0.8%
        2010-- $165,239 -0.2%
        2009-- $165,632 +2%
        2008-- $162,386 +2%
        2007-- $159,203 +2%
        2006-- $156,082 +2%
        2005-- $153,023 +2%
        2004-- $150,023 +1.9%
        2003-- $147,274 +2%
        2002-- $144,387 +2%
        2001-- $141,557

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Guajome

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable