56125 W BARNES Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139
Home value
$374,900
$352,000 - $397,000
$1,636/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,138/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,138/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeremy Waters 480-343-8141,
eXp Realty,
Cornelia Corrales Abitia 480-239-0136,
eXp Realty
Wyatt Enyart, SA720195000
eXp Realty
Tyler Blair, SA648180000
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,793
- Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Carport, RV Access/Parking, Circular Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Perimeter,Front Yard,Back Yard,See Remarks,Block,Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 4.97 Acres
- Features: Rural, North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 50164003A
Condition
- Year built: 1998
- Region: Maricopa
- Subdivision: S8 T6S R2E
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $375,000-1.3%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $379,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+105.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Sold | $185,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2019 | Pending sale | $185,000$103/sqft |
Source: Congress Realty, Inc. #5858556 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2018 | Price change | $185,000+2.8%$103/sqft |
| 12/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900+83.8%$100/sqft |
| 10/4/2018 | Sold | $97,900-61.6%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2006 | Sold | $255,000$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $387 +13.2% | $8,463 -10.3% |
| 2025 | $342 -50.4% | $9,436 +19.2% |
| 2024 | $689 +0.9% | $7,916 -4.2% |
| 2023 | $683 -8.2% | $8,266 -19.3% |
| 2022 | $744 +4.1% | $10,238 -0.8% |
| 2021 | $714 +4.6% | $10,323 -4.3% |
| 2020 | $683 -11.7% | $10,782 +65.3% |
| 2019 | $774 +0.4% | $6,521 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $770 +28.9% | $6,514 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $598 | $6,416 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $4,848 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $7,176 -33.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,786 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85139