Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $187,800

    5615 Botkins Rd, Dayton, OH 45424

    4beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $187,800 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,800

    $165,000 - $207,000

    $1,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent house , 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, car garage, open concept kitchen, dining room and living room, fenced private yard with patio and good size shed in Huber Heights. New paint, new carpet, new bathroom floors, painted updated kitchen, big master bedroom, attached specious car garage and more! Close to shops, restaurants and park. More photos upcoming. Absolutely wonderful and great option for your family. Contact us now to schedule your viewing. Renter is responsible for all the utilities and yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Brick, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Living room
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: P70014120035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,790

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$1,790$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$1,790+15.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listed for rent$1,550+29.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2019Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2019Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listing removed$67,500$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #728845 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Pending sale$67,500$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #728845 Report a problem
    3/6/2017Price change$67,500-13.4%$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #728845 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listed for sale$77,900+77%$50/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    1/10/2017Sold$44,000-46.9%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/24/2006Sold$82,900+2.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2003Sold$81,000+2.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/1997Sold$78,900$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,398 +3.4%$43,740
    2023$2,318 +11.5%$43,740 +43.1%
    2022$2,079 -0.3%$30,570
    2021$2,086 -0.1%$30,570
    2020$2,087 -0.6%$30,570 +12.3%
    2019$2,100 -0.3%$27,210
    2018$2,107 +1.9%$27,210
    2017$2,067 -44.2%$27,210 +7.6%
    2016$3,706 +77.3%$25,280
    2015$2,090 +1.2%$25,280
    2014$2,065 $25,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45424