Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,800

    5615 McCracken Rd, Houston, TX 77032

    4beds
    1,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    8,041 Square Feet Lot
    $199,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,800

    $186,000 - $214,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1470 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5615 McCracken Rd, Houston, TX 77032.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), All Bedrooms Down, Countertops(Granite)
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Fencing: Full, Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,041 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0451220010013

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    • Heating: Electric
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • BuildingAreaSource: Owner
    • PublicSurveySection: 0
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Thermostat
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), All Bedrooms Down, Countertops(Granite)
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    • Fencing: Full, Back Yard
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Tub w/Shower, Primary w/Tub
    • LotFeatures: Subdivided
    • RoadSurfaceType: Concrete
    • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1300
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated/Low-E windows
    • LotSizeSource: Appraisal District
    • MapCoordinate: 374V
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #74376018 Report a problem
    6/12/2021Pending sale$180,000$122/sqft
    Source: HAR #74376018 Report a problem
    6/5/2021Listed for sale$180,000-12.2%$122/sqft
    Source: HAR #74376018 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #15250858 Report a problem
    1/18/2021Price change$204,900-4.7%$139/sqft
    Source: HAR #15250858 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Listed for sale$214,900+241.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Texas United Realty #15250858 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listing removed$63,000$43/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #75572478 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Pending sale$63,000$43/sqft
    7/16/2019Price change$63,000-16%$43/sqft
    6/17/2019Price change$75,000+2.7%$51/sqft
    6/10/2019Price change$73,000-2.7%$50/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #75028787 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$75,000$51/sqft
    5/31/2019Pending sale$75,000$51/sqft
    5/13/2019Price change$75,000-9.6%$51/sqft
    4/25/2019Price change$83,000-3.5%$56/sqft
    3/27/2019Listed for sale$86,000+11.7%$59/sqft
    10/30/2018Listing removed$77,000$52/sqft
    Source: Prime Texas Prop-Clayton Nash #49704175 Report a problem
    10/13/2018Listed for sale$77,000$52/sqft
    Source: Clayton Nash Real Estate #49704175 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,282 +12.3%$259,861
    2024$1,141 $259,861
    2023-- $259,861 +109.3%
    2022$883 $124,151 +25%
    2021-- $99,292 +73.5%
    2020$520 +21.6%$57,236 +23.7%
    2019$428 -60.1%$46,283
    2018$1,072 $46,283
    2017$1,072 +2.2%$46,283
    2016$1,049 +1574.5%$46,283 +7.3%
    2015$63 $43,146 +4.4%
    2014$63 $41,322 +7.7%
    2013-- $38,363 -15.5%
    2012-- $45,379
    2011-- $45,379
    2010-- $45,379
    2009-- $45,379 -0.5%
    2007-- $45,593 +8.9%
    2006-- $41,866 +10%
    2005-- $38,060 +10%
    2004-- $34,600 +9.8%
    2003-- $31,500 +12.9%
    2002-- $27,900
    2001-- $27,900 +4.5%
    2000-- $26,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77032