3 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and a low-maintenance lifestyle. The main level has living room, dining area, and a bright kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs, you'll find three nicely sized bedrooms and full bath. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry, a private entrance, for added convenience. Located in a quiet, well-kept community, residents have access to great amenities - including an indoor pool, clubhouse. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways, this condo combines privacy and practicality with an unbeatable location. Being sold ''AS IS''
Active
$200,000
5616 Cambridge LANE #5, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
3beds
1,260sqft
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$199,400 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$375/mo HOA
What's special
Private entranceThree nicely sized bedroomsQuiet well-kept communityDining areaIn-unit laundry
- 3 hours
- 66
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ann Carbajal PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1978501
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,260
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, 1 Car, Surface
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,2 Story
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 151032212235068
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick, Brick/Stone, Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Green Space, Indoor Pool, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $375 monthly
Location
- Region: Racine
- Municipality: Mount Pleasant
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,795
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
Estimated market value
$199,400
$189,000 - $209,000
$1,800/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000-7%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $215,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000+13.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Sold | $193,800+2.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Pending sale | $189,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Contingent | $189,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 +7.3% | $185,400 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $2,606 +10.3% | $173,500 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $2,362 +4.4% | $156,200 +6.4% |
| 2022 | $2,262 +2.1% | $146,800 +13.4% |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $129,500 +22.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $106,000 +25.3% |
| 2019 | $1,375 -11.5% | $84,600 -5.6% |
| 2018 | $1,554 +1.4% | $89,600 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $1,532 +22.9% | $85,200 +27.9% |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,247 +5.7% | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $1,179 -8.7% | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $1,292 -5.6% | $66,600 -0.6% |
| 2012 | $1,369 -12.2% | $67,000 -16% |
| 2011 | $1,559 -24.8% | $79,800 -31.3% |
| 2010 | $2,072 +2.5% | $116,200 |
| 2009 | $2,022 +6.5% | $116,200 -2.4% |
| 2008 | $1,898 +4.8% | $119,100 |
| 2007 | $1,812 +0.7% | $119,100 |
| 2006 | $1,800 -1% | $119,100 +19.8% |
| 2005 | $1,818 -0.3% | $99,400 |
| 2004 | $1,824 +5.1% | $99,400 |
| 2003 | $1,736 | $99,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







