Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $343,900

    5616 N Utter Rd, Irons, MI 49644

    4beds
    4,175sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $343,900 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $2,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,900

    $303,000 - $385,000

    $2,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    350 ft no wake lake frontage on 5 acres. Located in recreational paradise with trails, rivers and hunting lands galore. This 4 Bedroom 3 bath

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,175 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 750

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower, 42 in or + Hallway, 36' or + Hallway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Waterfront features: Lake, Private Frontage
    • Body of water: Sauble Lake #1
    • Frontage type: Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 115.00
    Lot
    • Size: 4.50 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500202801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• WaterSource: Well
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake, Private Frontage
    • Utilities: Propane
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • FrontageType: Waterfront
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 750
    • FireplacesTotal: 0.00
    • FrontageLength: 115.00
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Center Island
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Low Threshold Shower, 42 in or + Hallway, 36' or + Hallway
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • WaterBodyName: Sauble Lake #1
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4238.41

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2020Sold$205,000+2.6%$49/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #20036205 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listing removed$199,900$48/sqft
    Source: Big River Properties #18045511 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Price change$199,900-4.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Big River Properties #18045511 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$209,900-4.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Big River Properties #18045511 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$219,900-4.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Big River Properties #18045511 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$229,900-4.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Big River Properties #18045511 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listed for sale$239,900+6.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Big River Properties #18045511 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listing removed$224,800$54/sqft
    Source: Sid Miedema #25083500 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Price change$224,8000%$54/sqft
    Source: Troxel Realty Company, LLC #16058737 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Price change$224,900-1.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Troxel Realty Company, LLC #15023345 Report a problem
    7/16/2015Price change$229,000-8%$55/sqft
    6/18/2015Price change$248,900-0.4%$60/sqft
    5/12/2015Listed for sale$249,900+6.8%$60/sqft
    1/4/2015Listing removed$234,000$56/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #14033547 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listed for sale$234,000-6.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Lighthouse Realty #14033547 Report a problem
    4/5/2014Listing removed$249,900$60/sqft
    Source: Irons Real Estate Report a problem
    8/29/2013Listed for sale$249,900$60/sqft
    Source: Irons Real Estate Report a problem
    6/24/2013Listing removed$249,900$60/sqft
    Source: Irons Real Estate Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listed for sale$249,9000%$60/sqft
    Source: Irons Real Estate Report a problem
    11/6/2011Listing removed$250,000$60/sqft
    Source: Midwest Properties of Michigan #11032651 Report a problem
    7/17/2011Price change$250,000-9.1%$60/sqft
    6/11/2011Price change$275,000-6.5%$66/sqft
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$294,000$70/sqft
    Source: TROPHY CLASS REAL ESTATE #10025457 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,655 +6%$183,200 +13.2%
    2024$3,449 $161,800 +15.7%
    2023-- $139,800 +10.8%
    2022-- $126,200 +10.5%
    2021-- $114,200 +11.4%
    2020-- $102,500 +9.4%
    2019-- $93,700 +6.1%
    2018-- $88,300 -1.3%
    2017-- $89,500 -0.3%
    2016-- $89,800 +0.1%
    2015-- $89,700 -2.4%
    2014-- $91,900 -4.6%
    2013-- $96,300 +1.5%
    2012-- $94,900 -1.9%
    2011-- $96,700 +1%
    2010-- $95,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49644