Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $157,000

    5617 West Beloit ROAD, West Allis, WI 53214

    3beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in 1906
    -- sqft lot
    $268,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,400

    $244,000 - $293,000

    $1,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity to own this duplex walking distance to many restaurants and in a nice neighborhood!Lots of updates including updated kitchens, SS appliances, new water heater, wood fence, light fixtures, fresh paint, and refinished flooring. 3 month home warranty is included for buyers' peace of mind.Open to both owner occupants and investors! Lower unit is vacant and upper is rented - previous rents totaled over 2K when both units were rented. Upper unit will be vacant by end of August for owner occupancy in either unit or increased investment rents

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Knight 262-271-4057,

    Worth Clark Realty

    Bought with:

    Rosemary Perez

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1887570MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Living area range: Not Available Square Feet

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4550025000

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1906

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 2 Electric Meters
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: 2 Electric Meters, 2 Gas Meters

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Allis
    • Municipality: West Allis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2024Sold$157,000-1.9%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1887570 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Pending sale$159,990
    Source: WIREX MLS #1887570 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$159,990-11.1%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1887570 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for sale$179,900-2.7%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1887570 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1861577 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Price change$184,900-2.6%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1861577 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$189,900-5%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1861577 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for sale$199,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #1861577 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1836444 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Pending sale$199,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #1836444 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$199,900-4.8%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1836444 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listing removed$209,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #1831276 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Contingent$209,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #1831276 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Price change$209,900-4.5%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1831276 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$219,900+167.8%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1831276 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for rent$795+14.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listing removed$695
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for rent$695
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2020Sold$82,100-5.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listed for sale$86,900-3.4%
    Source: First Weber Inc - Brookfield #1687597 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listing removed$90,000
    Source: First Weber Inc - Brookfield #1665924 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Price change$90,000-6.2%
    11/17/2019Price change$95,900-4%
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$99,900+24.9%
    2/21/2005Sold$80,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,840 -8.4%$104,500
    2021$3,099 $104,500
    2020$3,099 +2.4%$104,500
    2019$3,027 -1.5%$104,500
    2018$3,073 -22.9%$104,500
    2017$3,984 +2.5%$104,500
    2016$3,886 +3.7%$104,500
    2015$3,746 +0.3%$104,500
    2014$3,735 $104,500 -0.9%
    2004-- $105,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Six Points