Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $599,000

    5617 Wade Park Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    4beds
    2,387sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2013
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $600,000 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $263/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightSpacious two-car garageEngineered hardwoodsCeramic tileLight-filled end-unit townhouseLarge walk-in closetDual vanities
    Welcome to this light-filled end-unit townhouse in the highly sought-after Inside Wade community! Offering exceptional privacy and abundant natural light, this home features a versatile layout perfect for modern living. The lower level includes a private guest suite with a full bath--ideal for visitors, a home office, or home gym--along with a spacious two-car garage. On the main level, enjoy an open-concept living area with engineered hardwoods designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and ample cabinetry, all flowing seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. Generous closets throughout the home feature wooden shelving for optimal organization. The top floor hosts a relaxing owner's suite complete with a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, ceramic tile, and a garden tub. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide upstairs flexibility. Step outside onto the private deck with durable Trex decking, overlooking a serene community pond and tree buffer--your own peaceful retreat. Water heater and HVAC 2023. Residents of Inside Wade enjoy access to amenities including a pool, clubhouse, playgrounds, parks, and wide sidewalks. Conveniently located just minutes from Carter-Finley Stadium, NC State, SAS, Bandwidth, REX Hospital, and major highways (I-440 & I-40), this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.
    30 days
    |
    356
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katy Sizemore 919-744-1637,

    Sizemore Realty Group, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10159210MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,387
      • Total interior livable area: 2,387 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,905
      • Finished area below ground: 482
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 077408881673000 0413161
      • Zoning: PD
      • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Storm Water Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $263 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $517,004
      • Annual tax amount: $4,528
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026

        Estimated market value

        $600,000

        $570,000 - $630,000

        $2,725/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$599,000$251/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10159210 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$599,000+59.6%$251/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10159210 Report a problem
        5/24/2019Sold$375,250+1.4%$157/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2248378 Report a problem
        4/24/2019Listed for sale$369,990+34.1%$155/sqft
        Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor #2248378 Report a problem
        9/13/2013Sold$276,000$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,529 +0.4%$517,004
        2024$4,510 +14.9%$517,004 +44.3%
        2023$3,926 +7.6%$358,335
        2022$3,648 +4%$358,335
        2021$3,507 +1.9%$358,335
        2020$3,443 -3.5%$358,335 +17%
        2019$3,568 $306,178
        2018$3,568 +11.3%$306,178
        2017$3,205 +2.1%$306,178
        2016$3,139 +24.5%$306,178 +26.8%
        2015$2,521 +5.4%$241,489
        2014$2,391 $241,489

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,520/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2918
        Property taxes
        $339
        HOA Fees
        $263
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Raleigh

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable