Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $878,000

    5618 Brighton Rd, Rogers, AR 72758

    4beds
    3,129sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $108/mo HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated officeWet barLarge entertainment room
    Welcome to refined living in Shadow Valley! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and entertaining space in one of NWA’s most sought-after gated communities. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a dedicated office, open living areas, and a large entertainment room complete with a wet bar—perfect for hosting game nights, movie marathons, or gatherings with loved ones. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living space, creating an ideal flow for everyday living and entertaining alike. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio with a built-in gas grill, offering the perfect setup for outdoor dining, weekend cookouts, and relaxing evenings at home. Located in the desirable Shadow Valley Country Club community, residents enjoy access to the pool,golf, racquet sports, dining, fitness amenities, parks, fishing, and a prime location near shopping, restaurants, and everything Northwest Arkansas has to offer. Golf membership conveys.
    10 days
    |
    686
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mercy Zecena 479-866-7867,

    Fathom Realty 479-381-0550

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1345269MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,129
      • Total interior livable area: 3,129 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Pool features: Pool, Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Privacy,Wood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Near Park, Subdivision, Near Golf Course
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0220193000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Recycling Collection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness, Golf, Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Schools, Park, Pool, Shopping, Sidewalks
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Shadow Valley Pud Ph Vii Rogers
      HOA
      • Services included: See Agent
      • HOA fee: $54 monthly
      • HOA name: Shadow Valley Country Club
      • HOA phone: 479-203-0000
      • Second HOA fee: $54 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rogers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $664,740
      • Annual tax amount: $6,498
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$878,000+46.3%$281/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1345269 Report a problem
        5/23/2022Sold$600,000+37.9%$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/20/2018Sold$435,000$139/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1076842 Report a problem
        5/30/2018Pending sale$435,000$139/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Bentonville #1076842 Report a problem
        4/27/2018Price change$435,000-2.2%$139/sqft
        4/2/2018Listed for sale$445,000+12.7%$142/sqft
        7/28/2015Sold$395,000$126/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #724535 Report a problem
        7/4/2015Pending sale$395,000$126/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Fayetteville, AR #724535 Report a problem
        7/4/2015Listed for sale$395,000$126/sqft
        5/2/2015Listing removed$395,000$126/sqft
        3/16/2015Price change$395,000-1.3%$126/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Market Pro Realty #724535 Report a problem
        1/21/2015Listed for sale$400,000+51.8%$128/sqft
        10/20/2014Sold$263,500-27.5%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/11/2013Sold$363,654+642.2%$116/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #678938 Report a problem
        5/6/2013Sold$49,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,919 +7.2%$99,608 +10%
        2023$5,523 $90,548
        2022$5,523 +3.6%$90,548 +3.5%
        2021$5,334 +6.8%$87,500 +7.8%
        2020$4,994 $81,200
        2019$4,994 $81,200
        2018$4,994 -0.8%$81,200
        2017$5,034 +3.2%$81,200
        2016$4,880 $81,200 +2.3%
        2015$4,880 +8.5%$79,370 +655.9%
        2014$4,500 +638.8%$10,500
        2013$609 $10,500
        2012-- $10,500
        2011$603 $10,500 +5%
        2010-- $10,000
        2009-- $10,000
        2008-- $10,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72758

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable