Fixer upper. 2-bed, 1 bath, one-story home on just over 2 acres of land with a detached pole barn.
Pending
$74,900
5618 Green Ridge Rd SE, New Philadelphia, OH 44663
2beds
1,448sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1890
2.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$52/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached pole barn
- 142 days |
- 14 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Cade Watkins 330-364-6648 jan@mcinturfrealty.net,
McInturf Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5178180
Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,448
- Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,448
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.01 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Additional parcels included: 2400160001
- Parcel number: 2400161001
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1890
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $52/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,620
- Annual tax amount: $1,044
- Date on market: 12/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 | Pending sale | $74,900$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $74,900$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $671 -0.5% | $19,120 |
| 2023 | $675 +0.3% | $19,120 |
| 2022 | $672 +19.7% | $19,120 +24.7% |
| 2021 | $562 +18.5% | $15,330 +21.5% |
| 2020 | $474 -0.7% | $12,620 |
| 2019 | $477 +6.1% | $12,620 +11.6% |
| 2018 | $450 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $450 +0.7% | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $446 +9.8% | $11,310 +15.3% |
| 2014 | $407 -0.3% | $9,810 |
| 2013 | $408 +5.3% | $9,810 +3% |
| 2012 | $387 +2.2% | $9,520 |
| 2011 | $379 -4.1% | $9,520 |
| 2010 | $395 -43.2% | $9,520 -13.6% |
| 2009 | $695 | $11,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44663