Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,200

    5618 Tyree Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    3beds
    2baths
    11.93Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1987
    11.93 Acres Lot
    $501,200 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,200

    $466,000 - $536,000

    $2,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,026/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,026/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    11.93 acres with hardwoods and pines. Beautiful lake view and a creek that runs through the property as well. The unfinished house could be a great project or tear down to build your dream home. There is electric access and a well with pump house as well. There is a 20 x 20 concrete pad located next to pump house that could be the beginning of your dream separate garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 11.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00120250008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2023Sold$510,000-3.6%$268/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7164459 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$529,000$278/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20098174 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$529,000-3.6%$278/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20098174 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$549,000$289/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20098174 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Price change$549,000-2%$289/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20098174 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$560,000-7.4%$294/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7164459 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listing removed$605,000$318/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10073966 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Price change$605,000-2.3%$318/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10073966 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Price change$619,000-4.8%$325/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10073966 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$650,000+519%$342/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10073966 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Sold$105,000$55/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5713264 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$105,000$55/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Sandy Springs #5713264 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Pending sale$105,000$55/sqft
    11/2/2016Price change$105,000-20%$55/sqft
    8/12/2016Price change$131,230+15.8%$69/sqft
    8/10/2016Price change$113,335-13.6%$60/sqft
    6/29/2016Listed for sale$131,230$69/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FIRST ATL #8027316 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,279 +34.8%$168,040
    2024$3,917 +104.1%$168,040 +80.8%
    2023$1,920 -9.5%$92,960 +29.8%
    2022$2,120 +3.8%$71,600 +12.6%
    2021$2,043 +3.2%$63,600
    2020$1,979 +1%$63,600 +1%
    2019$1,959 +47%$62,960 +1.8%
    2018$1,332 -25.2%$61,840 +12%
    2017$1,781 +1.7%$55,200 +6.6%
    2016$1,751 +4.8%$51,760 +4.4%
    2015$1,670 $49,560 -6.7%
    2014$1,670 +204.5%$53,120 -5.3%
    2013$549 $56,080
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$609 +261.8%--
    2007$168 -10.2%--
    2006$188 +10.9%--
    2005$169 --
    2004-- --
    2003$608 -10.3%--
    2002$678 +21.8%--
    2001$557 -9.9%--
    2000$618 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30187