562 Barnes Rd, Cleburne, TX 76031
Home value
$392,600
$349,000 - $440,000
$1,833/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,833/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,833/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Valerie Criner 0706757 (254)965-7653,
Ebby Halliday Realtors 254-965-7653
Kimberly Capps
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Boat, Door-Multi, Drive Through, Driveway, Gravel, RV Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.90 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Cleared, Hardwood Trees, Level, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 126366401010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Pending sale | $389,400$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,400$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Pending sale | $389,400$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Contingent | $389,400$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Price change | $389,4000%$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,500$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Contingent | $389,500$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Price change | $389,500-1.3%$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $394,500-0.1%$247/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $395,0000%$247/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $395,001+0%$247/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20737315 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000+5.3%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20545071 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Pending sale | $375,000$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20545071 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Contingent | $375,000$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20545071 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+7.1%$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20545071 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20109056 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Pending sale | $350,000$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20109056 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20109056 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Contingent | $350,000$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20109056 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Price change | $350,000-17.6%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20109056 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000$266/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20109056 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 76031