Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,900

    562 Johnstonville Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    2 Acres Lot
    $190,400 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Step into this charming 3-bedroom, 1 bath home tucked away on a peaceful 2-acre corner lot. The kitchen features abundant cabinet space and eat in dining area. The spacious bonus room can be used as an entertaining space or office. Tucked away in the country and not far from leisure of the city this is a must see!!! The roof and HVAC units are under 5 years old.
    65 days
    |
    34
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dee Clements,

    COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY

    Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 261497

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,350
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 060059

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • ReSale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $125,047
      • Annual tax amount: $1,280
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $190,400

        $181,000 - $200,000

        $1,290/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$199,900$148/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10706711 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$199,900$148/sqft
        Source: CGMLS #261497 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,280 +19.4%$50,019 +19.4%
        2024$1,072 -2%$41,878 +5.7%
        2023$1,094 +6.4%$39,632 +15.9%
        2022$1,028 +28.1%$34,198 +34.9%
        2021$803 -0.2%$25,352
        2020$805 +4.1%$25,352
        2019$773 +0.5%$25,352
        2018$768 -0.5%$25,352
        2017$773 +0.5%$25,352
        2016$768 +0%$25,352
        2015$768 +123.4%$25,352
        2014$344 $25,352
        2013$344 $25,352
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $25,975
        2008-- $25,975 -0.1%
        2007-- $25,996 +1.2%
        2006-- $25,685
        2005-- $25,685
        2004-- $25,685 +24.1%
        2003-- $20,699
        2002-- $20,699
        2001-- $20,699 +21.3%
        2000-- $17,067

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30204

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable