Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $225,000

    562 Rancho Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244

    2beds
    1,053sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage garageUpdated bathroomSpacious updated eat-in kitchenStainless steel appliancesInviting covered front porchStunning beamed ceilingsLvt flooring
    Open House Saturday 12-1:30 PM! Beautifully renovated ranch home situated on a private, level 0.469-acre lot! This charming property features an inviting covered front porch, carport and exceptional updates throughout. Step into the gorgeous living room with hardwood floors, a wood-burning fireplace with insert, and stunning beamed ceilings. The spacious updated eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, LVT flooring, additional beamed ceilings, and a walkout to the rear patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an updated bathroom, study, storage garage and plenty of interior space with potential to add another bedroom and bathroom. Major updates include: HVAC system & water heater (2026), New gutters with leaf filter covers (2025), EverDry encapsulated crawl space, sump pump & backup sump pump (2024) and Roof (2020). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, expressways, and schools. Please leave offers open for 48 hours.
    8 hours
    |
    104
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Waits 513-324-6046,

    Sibcy Cline, Inc. 513-474-4800,

    Chris R Waits 513-324-6045,

    Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1879865MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Vinyl Floor, Walkout, Wood Cabinets
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
      • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Insert, Wood Burning, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,053
      • Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Metal,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Features: Less than .5 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 414120.010
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $172,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,772
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$225,000+603.1%$214/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1879865 Report a problem
        5/30/2012Sold$32,000-8.3%$30/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1303458 Report a problem
        5/8/2012Price change$34,900-12.5%$33/sqft
        Source: Homepath #1303458 Report a problem
        4/19/2012Price change$39,900-11.1%$38/sqft
        Source: Homepath #1303458 Report a problem
        4/8/2012Price change$44,900-8.2%$43/sqft
        Source: Homepath #1303458 Report a problem
        3/9/2012Listed for sale$48,900-29.6%$46/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        1/2/2012Listing removed$69,500$66/sqft
        Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1229744 Report a problem
        3/12/2011Price change$69,500-0.6%$66/sqft
        Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1229744 Report a problem
        2/5/2011Price change$69,900-6.8%$66/sqft
        Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1229744 Report a problem
        9/18/2010Listed for sale$75,000-3.2%$71/sqft
        Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1229744 Report a problem
        10/28/2005Sold$77,500-8.8%$74/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #967992 Report a problem
        10/14/2004Sold$85,000$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,796 -0.6%$60,450
        2023$3,818 +57.3%$60,450 +45.1%
        2022$2,427 -0.4%$41,650
        2021$2,437 -2.3%$41,650
        2020$2,494 +26.2%$41,650 +8.5%
        2019$1,976 -1%$38,400
        2018$1,997 -3.1%$38,400
        2017$2,061 $38,400 +7%
        2016$2,061 +2.9%$35,880
        2015$2,003 +0.1%$35,880
        2014$2,002 $35,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45244

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable