Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    562 Ruth Cir, West Melbourne, FL 32904

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $95,000 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $95,000

    $88,000 - $103,000

    $1,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 562 Ruth Circle – a delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home nestled on its own 5,227 sq ft lot in the established and friendly Hollywood Estates community of West Melbourne. This affordable home offers approximately 1,500 sq ft of living space, providing an efficient and comfortable floor plan perfect forthose looking to downsize without sacrificing space. Step inside to a thoughtful layout featuring bright living areas with opportunities for flexible use of space. The three bedrooms are well-proportioned and complemented by two full bathrooms, giving family members and guests their own private retreats. The home’s functional design flows easily from room to room, making everyday living simple and convenient. One of the standout features is the third bedroom, which includes a private hot tub! Investors welcome! This property does need a little TLC, making it a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add value through cosmetic updates and personal touches. With some vision and care, this home can truly shine. Outside, the generous lot provides room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or creating your own Florida living space. The covered carport offers protected parking and additional storage options, while the surrounding neighborhood reflects well-kept homes and a peaceful residential setting. Located just moments from U.S. 192 (New Haven Avenue) and with easy access to Interstate-95, this property combines peaceful suburban living with excellent connectivity to shopping, dining, beaches, medical facilities, and major employers throughout the Space Coast and Central Florida. With parks, schools, and community amenities nearby, 562 Ruth Circle presents an outstanding opportunity to own in one of West Melbourne’s most desirable and convenient neighborhoods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lester Grimes 407-417-0872,

    EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509,

    Kassandra Lopez, LLC 407-902-5817,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Lester Grimes, 3494358

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6370554MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x14
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 275 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x8
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7x8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Florida room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 230 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x23
    Kitchen
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Laundry
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Living room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x11
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28370805C38
    • Zoning: 0001
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame (FSC Certified)
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $126 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    • Services included: Community Pool, Pool Maintenance
    • Association name: T&W Developers Hollywood Estates
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$95,000-13.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6370554 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$110,000$73/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #O6370554 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$110,000-4.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6370554 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$115,000$77/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #O6370554 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Pending sale$115,000$77/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #O6370554 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Price change$115,000-14.8%$77/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #O6370554 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$135,000+52.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6370554 Report a problem
    3/16/2007Sold$88,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$508 +2.3%$60,440 +3%
    2023$497 -4.7%$58,680 +3%
    2022$521 -3.4%$56,980 +3%
    2021$539 +2.5%$55,330 +1.4%
    2020$526 -0.8%$54,570 +2.3%
    2019$530 $53,350 +1.9%
    2018$530 -2%$52,360 +21.3%
    2017$541 -33.3%$43,150 -0.3%
    2016$811 -2.4%$43,280 +12.9%
    2015$831 +9.5%$38,350 +5.3%
    2014$759 $36,420 +3.4%
    2013-- $35,210 -7.7%
    2012$692 +10.2%$38,140 +10.6%
    2011$628 -9.1%$34,470 -15%
    2010$691 -15.6%$40,550 -19.4%
    2009$818 -23%$50,290 -25.7%
    2008$1,063 +205.9%$67,700 +2.9%
    2007$347 -3.8%$65,800 -7.1%
    2005$361 +10.3%$70,820 +9.1%
    2004$328 +0.6%$64,910 +33%
    2003$326 +5.9%$48,810 +7.5%
    2002$307 +4.6%$45,400 +6.1%
    2001$294 +11%$42,790 +6.1%
    2000$265 $40,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32904