Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $515,000

    5620 Wedgefield Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    3beds
    2,524sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $503,000 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $203/mo HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining roomGranite countertopsSpacious split-bedroom floor planGourmet kitchenFresh exterior paintBright open feelFull sprinkler system
    Stunning 3-Bedroom Home with Office in Pecan Plantation – Meticulously Maintained & Loaded with Upgrades! 3 Bed -2.5 Bath- 3 Car Garage. Built in 2007, this immaculate home offers a perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and modern convenience. The spacious split-bedroom floor plan features large rooms with high ceilings, a formal dining room, and a generous study or home office (which could serve as a 4th bedroom) is ideal for work or relaxation. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a bright, open feel. The utility room includes a sink and extra storage for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the extended tiled patio with a ceiling fan, perfect for entertaining; wood-fenced yard with professional landscaping and a full sprinkler system. Oversized 3-car garage is a insulated, heated & cooled, with workbench, mounted TV, and Kobalt storage units. Smart garage door openers. Keyless entry on two doors for security and ease. New gutters (2025), fresh exterior paint (2025), and Level 4 shingles for lasting durability Prime Location: Just moments from all Pecan Plantation amenities (2 golf courses, marina, campgrounds, 2 swimming pools, country club, dog park, tennis, stables and more! Top notch VFD & 24-7 EMS). Minutes from Lake Granbury and historic downtown Granbury square with quaint shops, restaurants, art and cultural events, festivals, and weekend activities. An hour from downtown Fort Worth. This home is a rare find for the discerning buyer.
    55 days
    |
    428
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lana Robinson 0145224 (817)964-3105,

    Prairie Wind Real Estate 817-964-3105,

    Eric Robinson 512-461-3459,

    Prairie Wind Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21219735

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Half bath
      • Features: Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 7
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 16
      Office
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,524 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R000026603

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Municipal Utilities, Septic Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Dock, Fishing, Golf, Stable(s), Lake, Marina, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Airport/Runway, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs, Gated
      • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Gated with Guard
      • Subdivision: Pecan Plantation
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $203 monthly
      • HOA name: Ppoa
      • HOA phone: 817-573-2641
      Location
      • Region: Granbury

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $443,630
      • Annual tax amount: $5,365
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 56 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $503,000

        $478,000 - $528,000

        $3,055/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$515,000$204/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21219735 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$802 -19.9%$443,630 -1%
        2024$1,001 -0.7%$448,100 -2.5%
        2023$1,007 -63.8%$459,380 +5.1%
        2022$2,785 $437,140 +32%
        2021$2,785 $331,290 +7.6%
        2020$2,785 $307,750 +3.2%
        2019$2,785 $298,290 +6.8%
        2018$2,785 $279,230 +6.6%
        2017$2,785 $261,950 +8.9%
        2016$2,785 -4.3%$240,640 +3.4%
        2015$2,911 $232,680 +10.9%
        2014$2,911 $209,810 +0.3%
        2013-- $209,220 -5.6%
        2012-- $221,680 -3%
        2011-- $228,470
        2010-- $228,470 -2.1%
        2009-- $233,270 +1.5%
        2008-- $229,890 +325.7%
        2007-- $54,000 +5300%
        2006-- $1,000
        2005-- $1,000
        2004-- $1,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Pecan Plantation

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable