Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,100

    5625 Abelman Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    3beds
    1,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $312,100 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,100

    $293,000 - $331,000

    $1,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,995/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,995/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0951146406

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2025Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for rent$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$1,995-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$2,040-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2025Listed for rent$2,090+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for rent$1,995-11.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$2,250-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Price change$2,300-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Sold$349,000-1.9%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2023Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$355,900-0.9%$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7467806 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Price change$359,000+0.9%$232/sqft
    Source: Estero Development Partners Report a problem
    2/20/2023Price change$355,900-0.9%$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7467806 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Price change$359,000-6.7%$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7467806 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Listed for sale$384,900+3749%$249/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7467806 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Sold$10,000+75.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2015Sold$5,700$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,972 +1.4%$272,900 -0.4%
    2024$4,902 -10.6%$273,900 -12.1%
    2023$5,483 +1115.5%$311,582 +6644.2%
    2022$451 +19.5%$4,620 +10%
    2021$377 +3.8%$4,200 +16.7%
    2020$363 -0.2%$3,600 -7.7%
    2019$364 $3,900 +2.6%
    2018$364 -0.5%$3,800 -4%
    2017$366 +7.9%$3,960 +10%
    2016$339 -1.6%$3,600 +28.6%
    2015$345 +1.7%$2,800 -5.7%
    2014$339 +1.8%$2,970
    2013$333 +37.9%$2,970 +10%
    2012$242 -0.7%$2,700 -12.9%
    2011$243 -2.8%$3,100 -11.4%
    2010$250 -26.3%$3,500 -43.5%
    2009$340 $6,200 -22.5%
    2008$340 -47.2%$8,000 -74.6%
    2007$643 $31,500 +1%
    2006-- $31,200 -2.2%
    2005-- $31,900 +459.6%
    2004$187 +68.7%$5,700 +256.3%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34291