Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,900

    5625 W Peninsula Rd, Waterford, WI 53185

    2beds
    1,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $306,900 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,900

    $282,000 - $335,000

    $2,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Scenic Buena Lake is attached to Tichigan Lake and the Fox River, providing 1100 acres of waterways so you can enjoy fishing, kayaking, wakeboarding, ice skating and snowmobiling. This is a 2bdrm, 1.5 bath house with 2.0 detached garage is perfectly situated with great water views on the Peninsula. Updates include well in 2012, tankless water heater & water softener 2013, 200 amp service 2015, updated full bath, new carpet in bedrooms and main floor. Enjoy back deck and fire pit to complete your lake life experience. There's neighborhood access points to the lake including directly across the street to launch a canoe or paddle boat. See attached 3D Virtual Tour

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Shower Over Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Open Floor Plan
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016041923138000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

• WaterfrontFeatures: Lake
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Freezer, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Open Floor Plan
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • WaterBodyName: Buena Lake
    • InteriorFeatures: Shower Over Tub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2020Sold$186,000-4.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2019Price change$194,400-0.3%$144/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC~Milw #1660981 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$194,900-2.5%$144/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC~Milw #1660981 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$199,900-2.4%$148/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC~Milw #1660981 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$204,900-2.4%$152/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC~MKE #1660981 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$209,900-2.3%$155/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC~MKE #1660981 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Price change$214,900-2.3%$159/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC~MKE #1660981 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$219,900+15.2%$163/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC~MKE #1660981 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Sold$190,900+0.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2018Listed for sale$189,900+22.6%$141/sqft
    Source: American Realty, LTD #1569306 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listing removed$154,900$115/sqft
    Source: American Realty,LTD #1344454 Report a problem
    1/13/2014Listed for sale$154,900+24.4%$115/sqft
    Source: American Realty,LTD #1344454 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Sold$124,500$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,221 +3.4%$185,000
    2023$3,115 +3.1%$185,000
    2022$3,020 -2.9%$185,000
    2021$3,112 $185,000
    2020-- $185,000
    2019$3,889 +27.2%$185,000
    2018$3,058 +6.5%$185,000 +8.2%
    2017$2,871 -1.2%$171,000
    2016$2,905 $171,000
    2015$2,905 -1.6%$171,000
    2014$2,952 -10.5%$171,000
    2013$3,296 +0.2%$171,000
    2012$3,291 +5%$171,000
    2011$3,133 +3%$171,000
    2010$3,042 +0.8%$171,000
    2009$3,018 +1.4%$171,000
    2008$2,977 +31.5%$171,000 +83.9%
    2007$2,263 -0.6%$93,000
    2006$2,278 +7.1%$93,000
    2005$2,127 -2.9%$93,000
    2004$2,190 +7.3%$93,000
    2003$2,042 +8.1%$93,000
    2002$1,889 +1.1%$93,000
    2001$1,869 -8.4%$93,000 +24.7%
    2000$2,041 $74,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tichigan