Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $156,200

    5627 Ferguson Ct APT 1103, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    2beds
    2baths
    1,056sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $156,200 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,200

    $142,000 - $170,000

    $1,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1056 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5627 Ferguson Ct APT 1103, New Port Richey, FL 34652.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 801 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 082616034A000011030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly

DateEventPrice
    7/28/2024Listing removed$165,000$156/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7863154 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$165,000-2.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7863154 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$170,000-2.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7863154 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$175,000+80.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7863154 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for rent$1,500-11%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$1,685-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for rent$1,750+29.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/7/2022Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: MODERN DAY REALTY GROUP #W7821306 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for rent$1,200+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Day Realty Group #2207712 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: MODERN DAY REALTY GROUP #W7819708 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for rent$1,075+7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: MODERN DAY REALTY GROUP #W7819708 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Day Property Management Report a problem
    5/13/2019Price change$1,000-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Day Property Management Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for rent$1,020$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Day Property Management Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listing removed$1,020$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Day Property Management Report a problem
    7/31/2018Price change$1,020+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Day Property Management Report a problem
    7/9/2018Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Day Property Management Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Modern Day Property Management Report a problem
    11/23/2016Sold$96,750-2.2%$92/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7618364 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Pending sale$98,900$94/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Palm Realty of Pasco, Inc. #7618364 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$98,900+76.6%$94/sqft
    9/8/2014Sold$56,000+5.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/1998Sold$53,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,271 -1%$131,406 -4.6%
    2023$3,304 +15.6%$137,760 +15.6%
    2022$2,859 +4.8%$119,207 +15.2%
    2021$2,728 +12.7%$103,510 +10%
    2020$2,420 +155.1%$94,108 +37.4%
    2019$949 -50.6%$68,470 +1.9%
    2018$1,922 +103.6%$67,202 +2.1%
    2017$944 -0.6%$65,820 +7.6%
    2016$950 -35.8%$61,166 +28.7%
    2015$1,481 +18.3%$47,512 +6.9%
    2014$1,252 $44,433 +10.4%
    2013-- $40,256 -12.8%
    2012-- $46,165 -5.5%
    2011-- $48,842 -11.7%
    2010-- $55,292 -42.8%
    2009-- $96,724 -29.3%
    2008-- $136,728 -1.3%
    2007-- $138,563 +16.4%
    2006-- $119,021 +59%
    2005-- $74,840 +2.4%
    2004-- $73,065 +44%
    2003-- $50,757 -1.2%
    2002-- $51,388 +16%
    1999-- $44,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Grand