Coastal elegance meets low-maintenance living in this 3-bedroom, 3-bath, 3-story townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Sea Forest Beach Club in New Port Richey! With over 1,700 sq ft of living space, this beautifully designed home features a private elevator, pavered driveway, 2-car garage, and charming arched doorways throughout. Enter on the ground level through a welcoming foyer that opens to a screened-in lanai and a fenced-in private paver patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Take the stairs or elevator to the main living area, where you’ll find a spacious open-concept layout with a living room, dining area, and kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and abundant cabinetry. A bedroom and full bath are also located on this level, ideal for guests or a home office. The top floor offers a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a spa-style ensuite bath complete with dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Another well-sized bedroom, full bath, and laundry room complete the upper floor. Enjoy waterviews, lush landscaping, and resort-style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, dog park, and outdoor gathering areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just minutes to the Gulf of Mexico. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and coastal living—schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (4/30)
$270,000
5628 Sea Turtle Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652
3beds
1,710sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2006
1,228 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$265/mo HOA
What's special
Screened-in lanaiFenced-in private paver patioWell-sized bedroomBreakfast barPrivate elevatorGranite countertopsCharming arched doorways throughout
- 281 days |
- 235 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jennifer Tobey, PA 727-871-1064,
RE/MAX CHAMPIONS 727-807-7887
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7877910
Originating MLS: West Pasco

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room, Storage Rooms
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,565
- Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
- Pool features: Indoor
- Has spa: Yes
- Waterfront features: Beach Access
Lot
- Size: 1,228 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 082616056000L000020
- Zoning: 0REC
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Association Recreation - Lease, Deed Restrictions, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SEA FOREST BEACH CLUB TOWNHOMES
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated
- Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $265 monthly
- HOA name: Sentry Management
- HOA phone: 727-942-1906
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,887
- Annual tax amount: $5,803
- Date on market: 8/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 282 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $270,000-1.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $274,000-2.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+81.8%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2017 | Sold | $165,000-5.7%$96/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7618406 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Price change | $174,900-1.4%$102/sqft |
Source: EQUITY PARTNERS REAL EST LLC #W7618406 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $177,384+4.4%$104/sqft |
| 4/1/2014 | Listing removed | $169,900$99/sqft |
Source: Garnik, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #U7588131 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2014 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$99/sqft |
| 7/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $179,900+12.4%$105/sqft |
| 7/15/2008 | Sold | $160,000-34.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #U7336156 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2007 | Sold | $244,000$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,803 +7.9% | $268,887 +14.1% |
| 2023 | $5,378 +14% | $235,590 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,719 +11.6% | $214,180 +21% |
| 2021 | $4,226 +3.2% | $177,011 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $4,097 +9.4% | $168,790 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $153,452 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $3,746 +5.1% | $144,526 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $3,564 -0.2% | $142,374 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $3,572 +0.7% | $146,363 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $3,546 +6.7% | $141,252 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $139,276 +5.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $132,335 +29.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $101,933 -5.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $107,974 -4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $112,696 -14.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $131,218 -26.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $177,759 -12.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $203,178 -4.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $213,741 +663.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,000 +476.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southwest